Active
Property Photos
700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  1. Image 1 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  2. Image 2 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  3. Image 3 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  4. Image 4 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  5. Image 5 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  6. Image 6 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  7. Image 7 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  8. Image 8 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  9. Image 9 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  10. Image 10 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  11. Image 11 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  12. Image 12 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  13. Image 13 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  14. Image 14 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  15. Image 15 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  16. Image 16 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  17. Image 17 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  18. Image 18 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  19. Image 19 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  20. Image 20 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  21. Image 21 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  22. Image 22 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  23. Image 23 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  24. Image 24 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  25. Image 25 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  26. Image 26 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  27. Image 27 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  28. Image 28 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  29. Image 29 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  30. Image 30 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  31. Image 31 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  32. Image 32 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  33. Image 33 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  34. Image 34 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  35. Image 35 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  36. Image 36 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  37. Image 37 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  38. Image 38 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  39. Image 39 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  40. Image 40 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  41. Image 41 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  42. Image 42 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  43. Image 43 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  44. Image 44 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  45. Image 45 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  46. Image 46 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  47. Image 47 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  48. Image 48 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  49. Image 49 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  50. Image 50 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  51. Image 51 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  52. Image 52 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  53. Image 53 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  54. Image 54 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  55. Image 55 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  56. Image 56 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  57. Image 57 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  58. Image 58 For 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

Address: 700 Ocean Boulevard 705, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Directly on the sand with sweeping ocean views from every room, this exceptional residence delivers the ultimate beachfront lifestyle. Two direct oceanfront bedrooms feature generous walk in closets, petit office and a true split bedroom layout. The newly reimagined contemporary lobby sets the tone for the elevated experience upon arrival. The chef's kitchen is appointed with brand new premium appliances including a Sub Zero refrigerator, Miele dishwasher, Wolf induction cooktop, Wolf wall oven, Wolf drawer microwave, and Miele washer/dryer. Offered turnkey with designer furnishings available separately, this is a rare opportunity to step immediately into effortless oceanfront living. If you have been waiting for a one of a kind beachfront condo in East Boca, this is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Ocean Boulevard 705
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $1,081
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Under Building
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sabal Point Condo Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL POINT APTS DWELLING 705
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434728040000705
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,345,000.00

950 De Soto Road 5-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533732
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 448, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,349,000.00 ($755.74 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best boca lake & intracoastal views in all of mizner court, adjacent to ''the boca raton '' hotel & club. The bouganvilla model is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at 1785 sqft in mizner court with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158017
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,595,000.00 ($1,017.87 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living awaits in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sabal Shores. From every room, take in spectacular panoramic views of the ocean along with stunning Intracoastal vistas, cap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159103
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin