Active
Property Photos
245 Cortez Road
  1. Image 1 For 245 Cortez Road
  2. Image 2 For 245 Cortez Road
  3. Image 3 For 245 Cortez Road
  4. Image 4 For 245 Cortez Road
  5. Image 5 For 245 Cortez Road
  6. Image 6 For 245 Cortez Road
  7. Image 7 For 245 Cortez Road
  8. Image 8 For 245 Cortez Road
  9. Image 9 For 245 Cortez Road
  10. Image 10 For 245 Cortez Road
  11. Image 11 For 245 Cortez Road
  12. Image 12 For 245 Cortez Road
  13. Image 13 For 245 Cortez Road
  14. Image 14 For 245 Cortez Road
  15. Image 15 For 245 Cortez Road
  16. Image 16 For 245 Cortez Road
  17. Image 17 For 245 Cortez Road
  18. Image 18 For 245 Cortez Road
  19. Image 19 For 245 Cortez Road
  20. Image 20 For 245 Cortez Road
  21. Image 21 For 245 Cortez Road
  22. Image 22 For 245 Cortez Road
  23. Image 23 For 245 Cortez Road
  24. Image 24 For 245 Cortez Road
  25. Image 25 For 245 Cortez Road
  26. Image 26 For 245 Cortez Road
  27. Image 27 For 245 Cortez Road
  28. Image 28 For 245 Cortez Road
  29. Image 29 For 245 Cortez Road
  30. Image 30 For 245 Cortez Road
  31. Image 31 For 245 Cortez Road
  32. Image 32 For 245 Cortez Road
  33. Image 33 For 245 Cortez Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 245 Cortez Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

Welcome to this elegant home offering timeless Palm Beach appeal original estate located at Toledo In, built in 1950, this 2BR/1BA home sits on an oversized lot just a short walk to Flagler Drive and experience jogging, bicycling or just walking and overlooking our gorgeous intercostals water way. Also walk to South Olive park and take joy from paying tennis, soccer, Racket ball, Basket ball among much more to offer. Sizeable Living/dining area, cozy fireplace, large windows fill the home with natural light. Move in today and enjoy custom fabulous eat in kitchen & cabinetry, tropical landscaping provides a serene private retreat just minutes away from fine dining and Shopping. Both Front Home and Rear Cottage can be rented together as one lease at $5,700.00 per Month, MLD ID B26026465
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017146 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 245 Cortez Road
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Shared Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOLEDO LTS 10 & 11
  • Parcel Number: 74434410180000100
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 719 Briggs Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

719 Briggs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home available for short term rental. Fully furnished, large fenced yard and offstreet parking. Prime east location close to Beaches, Downtown WPB and Worth Ave. Pets OK w deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138430
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,600.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145993
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Parker Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5008 Parker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical getaway! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in West Palm Beach offers modern comfort and coastal charm. Enjoy an open layout, wood look tile floors, impact windows, and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Ellamar Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

382 Ellamar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2 story 11 room spanish style mission home in highly desirable and prestigious ''south of southern' or soso, ''new hot'' neighborhood in local waterfront intracoastal community. Tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138574
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Bradley Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,350.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

840 Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a stunning modern kitchen, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin