Active
Property Photos
531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  1. Image 1 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  2. Image 2 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  3. Image 3 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  4. Image 4 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  5. Image 5 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  6. Image 6 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  7. Image 7 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  8. Image 8 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  9. Image 9 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  10. Image 10 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  11. Image 11 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  12. Image 12 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  13. Image 13 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  14. Image 14 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  15. Image 15 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  16. Image 16 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  17. Image 17 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  18. Image 18 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  19. Image 19 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  20. Image 20 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  21. Image 21 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  22. Image 22 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  23. Image 23 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  24. Image 24 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  25. Image 25 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  26. Image 26 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  27. Image 27 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  28. Image 28 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  29. Image 29 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  30. Image 30 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  31. Image 31 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  32. Image 32 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  33. Image 33 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  34. Image 34 For 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1156
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH ATLANTIC PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1505 PER CDO BK/PG: 7000/771
  • Parcel Number: 484331ca1250
  • Unit Number: 1505
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$429,000.00 ($300.84 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535957
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Hillsboro Mile  708, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$510,000.00

1150 Hillsboro Mile 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and well cared for boutique building is located right on the intracoastal in the very prestigious Hillsboro Mile. This location is unique because this part of the island is quite narrow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538192
  2. Provided by Proodian Properties, L.C.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin