Active
Property Photos
6778 Treves Way
  1. Image 1 For 6778 Treves Way
  2. Image 2 For 6778 Treves Way
  3. Image 3 For 6778 Treves Way
  4. Image 4 For 6778 Treves Way
  5. Image 5 For 6778 Treves Way
  6. Image 6 For 6778 Treves Way
  7. Image 7 For 6778 Treves Way
  8. Image 8 For 6778 Treves Way
  9. Image 9 For 6778 Treves Way
  10. Image 10 For 6778 Treves Way
  11. Image 11 For 6778 Treves Way
  12. Image 12 For 6778 Treves Way
  13. Image 13 For 6778 Treves Way
  14. Image 14 For 6778 Treves Way
  15. Image 15 For 6778 Treves Way
  16. Image 16 For 6778 Treves Way
  17. Image 17 For 6778 Treves Way
  18. Image 18 For 6778 Treves Way
  19. Image 19 For 6778 Treves Way
  20. Image 20 For 6778 Treves Way
  21. Image 21 For 6778 Treves Way
  22. Image 22 For 6778 Treves Way
  23. Image 23 For 6778 Treves Way
  24. Image 24 For 6778 Treves Way
  25. Image 25 For 6778 Treves Way
  26. Image 26 For 6778 Treves Way
  27. Image 27 For 6778 Treves Way
  28. Image 28 For 6778 Treves Way
  29. Image 29 For 6778 Treves Way
  30. Image 30 For 6778 Treves Way
  31. Image 31 For 6778 Treves Way
  32. Image 32 For 6778 Treves Way
  33. Image 33 For 6778 Treves Way
  34. Image 34 For 6778 Treves Way
  35. Image 35 For 6778 Treves Way
  36. Image 36 For 6778 Treves Way
  37. Image 37 For 6778 Treves Way
  38. Image 38 For 6778 Treves Way
  39. Image 39 For 6778 Treves Way
  40. Image 40 For 6778 Treves Way
  41. Image 41 For 6778 Treves Way
  42. Image 42 For 6778 Treves Way
  43. Image 43 For 6778 Treves Way
  44. Image 44 For 6778 Treves Way
  45. Image 45 For 6778 Treves Way
  46. Image 46 For 6778 Treves Way
  47. Image 47 For 6778 Treves Way
  48. Image 48 For 6778 Treves Way
  49. Image 49 For 6778 Treves Way
  50. Image 50 For 6778 Treves Way
  51. Image 51 For 6778 Treves Way
  52. Image 52 For 6778 Treves Way
  53. Image 53 For 6778 Treves Way
  54. Image 54 For 6778 Treves Way
  55. Image 55 For 6778 Treves Way
  56. Image 56 For 6778 Treves Way
  57. Image 57 For 6778 Treves Way
  58. Image 58 For 6778 Treves Way
  59. Image 59 For 6778 Treves Way
  60. Image 60 For 6778 Treves Way
  61. Image 61 For 6778 Treves Way
  62. Image 62 For 6778 Treves Way
  63. Image 63 For 6778 Treves Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 6778 Treves Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome home to your new 3 Bed + den/office 2 full baths located at the highly sought after community of The Cascades. This home offers the perfect blend of of luxury and comfort. Oversized spacious rooms, open floor plan. Primary bedroom comes with spa like on suite with whirlpool bath, separate walk in shower and double vanities. 2 large guest bedrooms, office/den and separate laundry room. Large screened in patio with tropical landscaping in a beautiful park like setting perfect for quiet morning coffee or entertaining. Custom moldings throughout the house with many upgrades. 2 car garage with epoxy coating. Newly renovated clubhouse with Theatre, caf, Tennis, Golf and much more. Located near major transportation, restaurants, shopping & the beach! Don't miss touring this home!! Beautiful kitchen with Corian counter tops and perfect for large dinners or casual dining. Designed for comfortable low maintenance living. Roof and A/C are 6 years old, new hot water heater and spotless appliances. The Cascades is also a pet friendly community. All the windows have custom made window treatments as well as hurricane shutters. The garage door and back door sliders are hurricane proof. There is a yearly deposit of $260 at the Caf to be used as credit toward purchases and is open for breakfast lunch and dinner as well as some show nights. Castle Management has an on site office located at the clubhouse. 561 740 4955 30 day application process. See attachments for Rules & Regulations & buyer Application. Property is occupied. Entrance Chandelier and some other furniture does not convey although other furniture and window treatments negotiable. All showings should be scheduled via showing time or call listing agent Tina Levinger 954 675 1845 LPT Realty
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6778 Treves Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3176
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, On Street, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 649
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lalique at The Cascades
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JONES PAR A LT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424533070001110
  • Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Barca Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,000.00 ($180.68 / sqft )

11366 Barca Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 4 br home available in the friendliest valencia valencia lakes!!!!! Stunning 2600+ sf madrid model priced to sell!! Oversized corner lot in lush valencia lakes, 4 br 2 1/2 ba features large lr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013972
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6983 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$739,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

6983 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Tivoli Lakes, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with refined finishes and exceptional attention to detail. A double door entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Liseron  6671, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$674,900.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

6671 Liseron 6671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and golf views! Enjoy beautiful west facing golf and water views from this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath largest model in cascades located in one of boynton beach's most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018781
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin