Active
Property Photos
2701 1st Street 106
  1. Image 1 For 2701 1st Street 106
  2. Image 2 For 2701 1st Street 106
  3. Image 3 For 2701 1st Street 106
  4. Image 4 For 2701 1st Street 106
  5. Image 5 For 2701 1st Street 106
  6. Image 6 For 2701 1st Street 106
  7. Image 7 For 2701 1st Street 106
  8. Image 8 For 2701 1st Street 106
  9. Image 9 For 2701 1st Street 106
  10. Image 10 For 2701 1st Street 106
  11. Image 11 For 2701 1st Street 106
  12. Image 12 For 2701 1st Street 106
  13. Image 13 For 2701 1st Street 106
  14. Image 14 For 2701 1st Street 106
  15. Image 15 For 2701 1st Street 106
  16. Image 16 For 2701 1st Street 106
  17. Image 17 For 2701 1st Street 106
  18. Image 18 For 2701 1st Street 106
  19. Image 19 For 2701 1st Street 106
  20. Image 20 For 2701 1st Street 106
  21. Image 21 For 2701 1st Street 106
  22. Image 22 For 2701 1st Street 106
  23. Image 23 For 2701 1st Street 106
  24. Image 24 For 2701 1st Street 106
  25. Image 25 For 2701 1st Street 106
  26. Image 26 For 2701 1st Street 106
  27. Image 27 For 2701 1st Street 106
  28. Image 28 For 2701 1st Street 106
  29. Image 29 For 2701 1st Street 106
  30. Image 30 For 2701 1st Street 106
  31. Image 31 For 2701 1st Street 106
  32. Image 32 For 2701 1st Street 106
  33. Image 33 For 2701 1st Street 106
  34. Image 34 For 2701 1st Street 106
  35. Image 35 For 2701 1st Street 106
  36. Image 36 For 2701 1st Street 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 2701 1st Street 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Beachside living at its best! Sunny Courts is a charming 18 unit community just 2 blocks from the beach and close to everything Pompano has to offer. This updated, fully furnished 2 bed / 2 bath unit features water views, impact windows and doors, tile flooring, and tons of natural light.Relax in the peaceful courtyard with a heated pool, BBQ area, and laundry on site. Enjoy stunning sunrises and sunsets from your patio overlooking a deep water canal lined with luxury homes. Walk to Publix, Houston's, great dining, shopping, and Pompano Beach Park just 0.5 miles away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025465 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2701 1st Street 106
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUNNY COURT APTS CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 11348/354
  • Parcel Number: 484331gc0060
  • Unit Number: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3208 11th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3208 11th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner two bedrooms two bath fully furnished. spacious. lots of windows. assigned one parking. couple of blocks from the beach. 5 min drive to pompano pier, shops and restaurants. available 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004881
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1439 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1439 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Paradise! Beach Access Just Across The Street. Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath On The Second Floor, Screened Balcony, Excellent Pool Area. Available May 1St December 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008208
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 225, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit just updated, new flooring throughout, all new ceiling fans and lights. Just painted the entire unit. Laundry room on 2nd floor by the elevator. Both bathrooms have showers no tub. Screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024109
  2. Provided by The Commercial Department Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 14th Street Causeway 514, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,600.00

2900 14th Street Causeway 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY; DONT WAIT, PRICE JUST REDUCED! Come spend the winter at The Voyager, one of Pompano Beachs most desirable & conveniently located waterfront communities. This spacious 1BR/1.5BA

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529709
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 16th Street 9a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00

3225 16th Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE TO RENT FOR DAYS, WEEKS, OR MONTHS! Experience the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully furnished, move in ready condo located just one block from the beach. Available high season at $3,000

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 218, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,300.00

1501 Ocean Boulevard 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the beach!! Cute clean cozy 1 br 1 and a half bath unit great pool area with bbq pets okwalk across the street to the beach! Pets allowed fully furnished unit available march 15 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531651
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Ocean Boulevard 1416, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,250.00

525 Ocean Boulevard 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Anual or seasonal turnkey & furnished condo unit with amazing ocean and intracoastal breathtaking views, right on north ocean blvd steps to the ocean, sand beach, fishing pier, restaurants & entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 421, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,600.00

2731 14th St Causeway 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Renovatred 2 Bed/2 Bath Rental, Sparkling Clean with Impeccable Finishes and Furnishings. Garden, Pool Area, and Intracoastal Canal Views. Clubhouse With Many Amenities Including Huge Party R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538282
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Riverside Drive 9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

999 Riverside Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for off season rental from June 1st to September 30th, 2026 at $2,800/month, or for the 2027 seasonal from January 20th to April 20th (minimum 3 months) at $4,000/month. Enjoy watching the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542731
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin