Active
Property Photos
801 Federal Highway 716
  1. Image 1 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  2. Image 2 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  3. Image 3 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  4. Image 4 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  5. Image 5 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  6. Image 6 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  7. Image 7 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  8. Image 8 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  9. Image 9 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  10. Image 10 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  11. Image 11 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  12. Image 12 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  13. Image 13 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  14. Image 14 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  15. Image 15 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  16. Image 16 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  17. Image 17 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  18. Image 18 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  19. Image 19 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  20. Image 20 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  21. Image 21 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  22. Image 22 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  23. Image 23 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  24. Image 24 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  25. Image 25 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  26. Image 26 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  27. Image 27 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  28. Image 28 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  29. Image 29 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  30. Image 30 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  31. Image 31 For 801 Federal Highway 716
  32. Image 32 For 801 Federal Highway 716
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 801 Federal Highway 716, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Live the waterfront lifestyle at Waterford Point Condos in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,210 SQFT of comfortable high rise living. Inside, you'll find updated porcelain tile flooring, custom closets, partial impact windows, a new AC unit, hot water heater, garbage disposal and granite counter tops. The north facing exposure provides peaceful water views and a perfect vantage point to watch all the neighborhood boats pass by. Recent building improvements include concrete restoration, new balconies, an updated fitness center and lobby. Residents enjoy a pool, BBQ area and waterfront backyard ideally located near Old Town Square, the beach, and new Jellyfish Museum with easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Federal Highway 716
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2787
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Waterford Point
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD POINT CONDO UNIT 716 PER CDO BK/PG: 4826/745
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494306bg1320
  • Unit Number: 716
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin