Active
Property Photos
11678 Caracas Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  75. Image 75 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  76. Image 76 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  77. Image 77 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  78. Image 78 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  79. Image 79 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  80. Image 80 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  81. Image 81 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  82. Image 82 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  83. Image 83 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  84. Image 84 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  85. Image 85 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  86. Image 86 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  87. Image 87 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  88. Image 88 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  89. Image 89 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  90. Image 90 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  91. Image 91 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  92. Image 92 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  93. Image 93 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  94. Image 94 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  95. Image 95 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  96. Image 96 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  97. Image 97 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  98. Image 98 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  99. Image 99 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  100. Image 100 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  101. Image 101 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  102. Image 102 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  103. Image 103 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  104. Image 104 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  105. Image 105 For 11678 Caracas Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 11678 Caracas Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Gorgeous premium lakefront lot on Valencia Lakes' main lake w/ views of clubhouse & signature fountain. Largest 3 BR Madeira model with NEW ROOF includes LR, formal DR, Family Room, spacious kitchen, Guest BR, 3rd BR/Den. Extra wide lanai w/ new picture window screening for unimpeded 180 degree view of lakefront! Valencia Lakes is known for its lush, manicured landscaping, stunning new clubhouse, new pickleball courts for League play, freestanding cafe w/ screened lakefront patio operated by Bagel Twins, full time lifestyle director, shows and special events, indoor & water fitness classes, dedicated crafts room, bowling & billiard League play, golf, bike & ping pong clubs, mahjong, canasta, Rummikub, karaoke, theater troupe and more. Monthly HOA $707 !! "We are the Friendliest Valencia!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11678 Caracas Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3101
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2121
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Lakes HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PL 2 LT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424533060001120
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$755,000.00 ($228.10 / sqft )

7723 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a truly one of a kind residence where exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are showcased in every room. No detail was overlooked and no expense spared in customizing this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159364
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Barca Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,000.00 ($180.68 / sqft )

11366 Barca Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 4 br home available in the friendliest valencia valencia lakes!!!!! Stunning 2600+ sf madrid model priced to sell!! Oversized corner lot in lush valencia lakes, 4 br 2 1/2 ba features large lr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013972
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6983 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$739,000.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

6983 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after community of Tivoli Lakes, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with refined finishes and exceptional attention to detail. A double door entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015245
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6671 Liseron  6671, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$674,900.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

6671 Liseron 6671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and golf views! Enjoy beautiful west facing golf and water views from this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath largest model in cascades located in one of boynton beach's most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018781
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin