Active
Property Photos
1023 Hampstead Lane
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 1023 Hampstead Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 1023 Hampstead Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

Experience refined lakefront living in this custom Charles Rinekbuilt home, perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of the Prestwick course in the prestigious, gated Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Designed with timeless craftsmanship and modern comfort, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath + office residence offers sweeping water and fairway views from nearly every room.A circular paver drive, side entry 3 car garage with epoxy flooring, and lush landscaping create an impressive arrival. Inside, youll find elegant architectural details including crown molding, volume ceilings, double tray accents, and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. The grand gathering room features built ins, an electric fireplace, and French doors that open directly to the lanai.The chefs kitchen is ideal for entertaining, offering granite counters, custom cabinetry, a center island, built in refrigerator, wine storage, and a dedicated wet bar, perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite enjoys private pool access, California closets, and a spa inspired bath with garden tub, walk in shower, and raised vanities.Step outside to your private oasis: a screened lanai with heated pool and spa, paver decking, and serene views of the lake and golf course. Additional upgrades include a 17 kW whole house generator, water softener, and well appointed laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink.A rare combination of craftsmanship, location, and lifestyle this home offers the best of Plantation Bay living. Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club is a private gated community with 24 hr. access control, tow swimming pools, fitness facility, pickle ball and tennis courts, two clubhouses, including the new $30 million Founders Clubhouse and 48 holes of golf (membership optional.) It is centrally located, only minutes to beaches, eateries, universities, NASCAR Racing and Tanger Outlet Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1023 Hampstead Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3923
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2601.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margie Hall
  • Association Phone: 386-437-0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 PLANTATION BAY SECTION 1D-V UNIT 1 MB 46 PGS 185-191 INC PER OR 4390 PG 3728 PER OR 5954 PG 3420 PER OR 6132 PG 1600 PER OR 6408 PG 2354 PER OR 6840 PG 1868 PER OR 6840 PGS 1864-1865 PER OR 7518 PG 3547
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3114-01-00-0390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Broadriver Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($198.62 / sqft )

15 Broadriver Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Restored to better than its original splendor, this, over 1 acre, custom pool estate home in the sought after gated community of broadwater, in ormond b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217880
  2. Provided by Ezra Marcus, Broker
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,249,500.00 ($282.44 / sqft )

252 Stirling Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this 2022 built, designer finished home in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. Thoughtfully crafted with high end upgrades and a resort style poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219979
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Spanish Oak Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

20 Spanish Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom built estate home offering serene views of the Tomoka River, perfectly tucked away in the heart of Ormond Beach. This impressive residence spans 4,208 square feet and features 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220905
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Wingspan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($305.29 / sqft )

503 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate with a dedicated office, separate bonus room, and oversized 3+ car garage, located in the highly desirable Woodb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221014
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Stirling Bridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,231,673.00 ($277.91 / sqft )

279 Stirling Bridge Drive More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION | Ready Spring 2026. Located within the prestigious, gated golf community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional estate residence offers refined single story living and an enviable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222077
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Conifer Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($263.97 / sqft )

108 Conifer Lane Reduced More Like This

This 3000 square foot sprawling Barndominium is a must see at 108 Conifer Lane, Ormond Beach, Florida. Blending rustic charm with modern flair on almost four acres, it boasts a heated saltwater pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.69 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pine Tree Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,295,000.00 ($264.02 / sqft )

108 Pine Tree Drive More Like This

Welcome to 108 Pine Tree Drive, a stunning custom built estate by Heritage Construction, perfectly positioned on 1.72 acres in one of the most desirable and centrally located areas of Ormond Beach. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223646
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,099,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

34 Emerald Oaks Lane More Like This

Welcome to 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, an exceptional residence nestled within a prestigious gated community. This elegant home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout and an expansive, chef inspired kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225638
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hampstead Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,100,000.00 ($280.40 / sqft )

1023 Hampstead Lane More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this custom Charles Rinek built home, perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of the Prestwick course in the prestigious, gated Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226020
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin