Active
Property Photos
5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,999

Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Oceanfront Condo in New Smyrna Beach with 3 Balconies & Strong Rental Income. Looking for a fully furnished oceanfront condo in New Smyrna Beach? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,347 sq ft oceanfront residence sits on the 6th floor with a southeast facing layout and three private balconies with ocean views. Winter sun, cooler summers, and constant light make the space feel open and relaxed all year. The condo is fully furnished and turnkey, with annual rental income reaching up to $100,000. All special assessments and construction reserves are already paid. The HOA covers insurance, water, gas, cable, internet, pest control, exterior maintenance, and pool care, simplifying ownership. Zoned for Coronado Beach Elementary, New Smyrna Beach Middle, and New Smyrna Beach High School. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 626
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $699,999
  • Price sqft: $520
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Acreage: 1.98 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1347.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Seascape Towers Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 386-423-2305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 626E SEASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 PER OR 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 6046 PG 4705 PER OR 7080 PG 0627 PER OR 7092 PG 1447
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-08-01-0626
  • Unit Number: 626
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,990.00

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219351
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221476
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221667
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin