Active
Property Photos
441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 441 Bouchelle Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Intracoastal community Sunset views (southwest facing balcony) Attached garage Pickleball, golf, marina ~1.5 mi to Flagler Ave & beach 3 bed, 2 bath villa in Bouchelle Island, one of only eight 3 bedroom units with an attached private garage in the community. Two story layout with split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and open living and dining areas with natural light. Screened southwest facing balcony accessible from the living room and primary suite with sunset views. Kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, beverage center, high top bar seating, and window over sink. Primary suite includes remodeled bathroom with walk in shower, double vanities, and walk in closet. Plantation shutters in living area. Indoor laundry room. Recent updates and features include new windows, new appliances, remodeled bathrooms, new interior paint, new water heater, electric roll down storm shutters, and panel box wired for portable generator. Attached 1 car garage with epoxy flooring plus additional under foyer storage room. Bouchelle Island amenities include 18 hole pitch & putt golf course, pickleball courts, tennis courts, 2 heated pools, spa, fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard, marina with dry storage and wet slips (subject to availability), and boardwalk along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located approx. 0.3 mi to Callalisa Park and Riverwalk, ~0.7 mi to Third Wave Caf, ~1.2 mi to Canal Street Historic District, and ~1.5 mi to Flagler Avenue dining, shopping, and beach access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 441 Bouchelle Drive 202
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Atlantic Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 386-760-7365
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 BLDG 160-A BOUCHELLE ISLAND XIII CONDO PER OR 3824 PG 0622 PER OR 5073 PG 2203 PER OR 6099 PG 1568 PER OR 6657 PG 1995 PER OR 8471 PG 2964
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-60-202A
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin