Active
Property Photos
421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 421 Atlantic Avenue 302, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

DIRECT OCEANFRONT CONDO TURNKEY INVESTMENT & COASTAL RETREAT! Experience elevated beachside living in this direct oceanfront 2BR/2BA residence at Oceania Beach Club, where panoramic Atlantic views and effortless elegance define every day. Positioned on the 3rd floor with convenient elevator access, this beautifully maintained condo features a private balcony perfect for sunrise mornings, along with floor to ceiling sliding glass doors that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating, opening to a bright and inviting living area designed for comfort and relaxation. The oceanfront primary suite offers a serene retreat, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Accommodating up to 4 guests, this property is ideal for personal enjoyment or as a high performing investment with no rental restrictions. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, grilling area, direct beach access, and a welcoming lobby with lounge and game space. Just a short stroll to Flagler Avenues dining, boutiques, and vibrant events, and conveniently located within easy reach of regional airports, world class attractions, natural parks, and popular local destinations. A turnkey opportunity to own a piece of New Smyrna Beachs most desirable oceanfront lifestyle. A/C approx. 2 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 421 Atlantic Avenue 302
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 962
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 1.78 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 871.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: (386) 423-7796
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 OCEANIA PLAZA PHASE I PER OR 2419 PG 1084 PER OR 6213 PG 4396 PER OR 6501 PG 1038 PER OR 6501 PG 1038 PER OR 6845 PG 2385
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74-09-09-01-30-2000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Atlantic Avenue 1040, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$687,000.00

601 Atlantic Avenue 1040 More Like This

Easy to show NOW Vacant! Direct oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo home in Golden Arms with a convenient first floor location. This condo home features an open floor plan with ocean views from the living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224814
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$664,900.00 ($446.84 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Direct ocean views from the balcony set the tone at 3001 S Atlantic Ave Unit 503, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169, where coastal living, strong rental appeal, and everyday beach access come together in one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225434
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin