Active
Property Photos
3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,500

Address: 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with pool & ocean views from the balcony. Completely remodeled in 2021 for full time living, this unit combines modern design with thoughtful, high quality upgrades throughout. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing elegant granite countertops, crisp white shaker cabinets, solid rosewood shelving, and a built in peninsula island accented by stylish pendant lightingperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Brand new kitchen appliances installed in 2026 add both convenience and peace of mind. Sleek 24 x 24 marble terrazzo tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire unit, creating a clean and sophisticated look. The bathroom features a spacious walk in shower with a sliding glass door, along with a designer barn door that separates the bathroom and laundry area for added functionality and style. Additional upgrades include a hurricane rated sliding glass door (2021), split A/C unit (2021), hot water heater (2021), and a ventless washer/dryer tower (2025). Ample custom storage solutions have been thoughtfully integrated throughout the home, maximizing space and organization. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this turnkey condo offers comfort, durability, and breathtaking viewsall in one. Mariners Cove Condo itself has had a recent complete makeover including a new roof, paint, balconies, walkways and pool area with fresh new pavers. This is the perfect complex offering easy beach access, shopping and several nearby restaurants. Short term rentals are also allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Atlantic Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 488
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Acreage: 1.73 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 459.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diana Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-463-6445
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MARINERS COVE CONDO UNIT 207 MB 34 PG 135 PER OR 3752 PG 0694 PER OR 4655 PG 4311 PER OR 6604 PG 3675 PER OR 7999 PG 2905
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7415-07-00-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,000.00

3800 Saxon Drive 19b More Like This

Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway N B102, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($305.50 / sqft )

325 Causeway N B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222528
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A19 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beach affectionately known as the ''Chandelier of Volusia County.'' This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225745
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 24th Avenue 111, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$250,000.00

835 24th Avenue 111 More Like This

UNICORN ALERT!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL RETREAT!!! This quaint one bedroom condo offers the ultimate beachside lifestyle, blending a prime location with thoughtful upgrades. Properties in the Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1226069
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  D22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($353.85 / sqft )

335 Causeway D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant, artsy vibe of New Smyrna Beach in the Venetian, a highly desired waterfront community located on a canal to the Intracoastal Waterway that leads to the Atlantic Ocean and the River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352905
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ruth Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive C52, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive C52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365549
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kiki Kosmas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$234,900.00 ($486.34 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 303 More Like This

Studio Condominium is steps away from the beach in New Smyrna Beach Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Wake up to the sound sight of seagulls gliding above the surf, and the feeling of soft sand beneath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 483 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399841
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anna Loftsson-Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 215, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$240,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Mariners Cove in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. From the moment you step inside this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, your eyes are instantly drawn to the shimmering

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401374
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 413, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY INSPECTIONS DONE AND PASSED! SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! Mariners Cove has undergone a complete transformation, making this a rare opportunity you wont want to miss. This fully remodeled com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: V4942526
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin