Active
Property Photos
5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,000

Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outdoor spacious balconies. Granite counter tops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. The primary bedroom suite features a large walk in closet and spa like bathroom with whirlpool tub, ceramic tiled floors and shower with raised vanities. The Primary suite also offers access to two balconies. The Southwest balcony presents relaxing views of the landscaped grounds with manicured lawns and serene ponds as well as the Mangroves, wetland and the Indian River. The Northeast balcony is the immense "family and friends" balcony which is also accessible from the central living space. The loft would make a perfect Home Theater or Game Room. There is extra storage on the Penthouse level and additional storage is available in the covered garage area. You must come see the rest of the interior this gorgeous Penthouse for yourself. The other amenities are steps away and include two fully appointed clubhouses, two heated swimming pools, spa, sauna, separate Cardio & Strength training rooms, two lighted basketball, shuffleboard, bocce court and of course, the Atlantic Ocean and No Drive beach are right across A1A. Luxury Calls...This is your Luxury Penthouse in Paradise. Easy to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2873.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beyond Management Solutions/ Tiffany Mull
  • Association Phone: 386-846-2775
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601 OCEAN WALK AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH CONDO BLDG 8 PER OR 5569 PG 157 PER OR 5688 PG 1495
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 850611080601
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8-601
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,990.00

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219351
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$959,000.00

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220137
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221476
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221667
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  707, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BOAT SLIPS CONVEY with this panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224532
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225995
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way 1005, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$975,000.00 ($582.09 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Inlet at Minorca, where breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, river, beach, dunes, and coastline of New Smyrna Beach surround you from the 10th floor. This beautifully updated cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961099
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Pelot Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin