Active
Property Photos
4312 Clark Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 4312 Clark Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 4312 Clark Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Nestled in the heart of South Tampa, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers timeless appeal and solid potential in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. The inviting layout features warm wood floors that flow throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere. The spacious kitchen opens to the living and dining spaces, offering plenty of room for everyday living and casual entertaining. The bathroom has been thoughtfully updated for accessibility and convenience, while many of the homes original detailssuch as its classic faade and mature shade treesadd character and charm. Outside, a fenced backyard provides privacy and room to garden, play, or expand, and the one car garage adds valuable storage and functionality. Located minutes from shopping, dining, and South Tampas top schools, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking a property they can personalize. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or an investment with great long term potential, this is a fantastic chance to own in a prime Tampa location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8441614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4312 Clark Avenue
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 969.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MANHATTAN MANOR REVISED PLAT N 33.25 FT OF LOT 20 AND S 39.9 FT OF LOT 21 BLOCK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WV-000012-00020.0
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4708 Coachman Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$400,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

4708 Coachman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern luxury, nestled in Tampas desirable 33611 neighborhood. Updated inside, this home features sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, rais

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413243
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Thorpe Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$449,900.00 ($235.80 / sqft )

6220 Thorpe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6220 W Thorpe Street a perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Located in Tampas highly sought after Sun Bay South neighborhood, adjacent to Ballast Point, this beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4636 Bay Court Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$454,800.00 ($209.88 / sqft )

4636 Bay Court Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in South Tampa just off of Westshore Blvd, this beautifully updated and move in ready home sits on a desirable corner lot measuring 73x99 and offers exceptional flexibility and convenience. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478149
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvette Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4711 Beaumont Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$459,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4711 Beaumont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming South Tampa block home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home features a spacious living and dining room combi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jack Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$449,900.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

4519 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

South Tampa 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 carport block home situated on an oversized 70x100 lot in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods, offering approximately 2,100 total sq ft (1,455 heated) and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492181
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$434,900.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

4703 Renellie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The possibilities are endless with this truly unique South Tampa property, offering nearly one third of an acrea rare find in this highly sought after location. Situated on an expansive 70x210 lot, on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498821
  2. Provided by COAST 2 COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Westbrook, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin