Active
Property Photos
8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

**New landscaping in progress with pictures to follow, expected by April month end** Welcome to Waterleigh Phase 1 in Horizon West, Winter Garden, one of the most desirable communities in the area, known for resort style amenities, scenic lakes, and top rated schools. This rare one story Arbor floor plan offers an open concept layout with a highly sought after private fenced backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Florida living at its best. This home features an extended screened in lanai & patio upgrade, private backyard with a hot tub, cozy electric fireplace, dedicated home gym space, tandem 3 car garage, fresh exterior and interior paint. This home is move in ready with thoughtful upgrades. Minutes from Hamlin Town Center, shopping, dining, and entertainment, plus quick access to Disney and major highways. Please schedule a showing to come view this rare opportunity to own a single story home in Waterleigh Phase 1.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8275 Bayview Crossing Dr Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2935
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2019.00
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenny Morales
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 1B 86/84 LOT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-8850-01-360
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674838
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin