Active
Property Photos
903 72nd St Nw
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 903 72nd St Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $578,000

Address: 903 72nd St Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, pool home, located in the desirable Taliescent community, just minutes from stunning beaches, dining, and shopping. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this property offers space, privacy, and modern upgrades inside and out. Step inside to discover a completely updated interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and a stunning kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and an oversized butler's pantry providing exceptional storage and prep space. Outdoor living shines with your newly installed in ground pool, paver stone patio, and 8ft vinyl privacy fence, creating the perfect backyard retreat for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with a large, attached workshop, ideal for hobbies, storage or projects, along with new exterior paint that enhances the homes curb appeal. Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom, this Taliescent gem combines modern comfort, generous space, and an unbeatable location close to the beaches. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 72nd St Nw
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $578,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1647.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 TALIESCENT SUB PI#30359.0175/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3035901754
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 5 Bedroom Home Near Robinson Preserve! Discover this spacious and beautifully designed home offering over 3700 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Features 4 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676083
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683882
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Claxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 69th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$635,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

907 69th Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sun glistening off the water as you enjoy your morning coffee on a charming enclosed patio. Nestled in one of Bradentons most sought after school districts, 907 69th St NW off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688823
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jadyn Siemer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,900.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

3104 43rd Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a charming, low HOA community (comprised of just 6 homes) in West Bradenton, this nearly 2,700 sq ft lakefront, pool home is a rare find. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story home w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690695
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin