Active
Property Photos
3206 95th Drive E
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3206 95th Drive E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 3206 95th Drive E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to Pleasant Oaks in Parrish! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,570 sq ft with a great layout and some solid updates already done for you including a Brand New Roof and Garage Door, plus an Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. All bedrooms come with Walk In Closets, and the bathrooms have been updated, including a Soaking Tub in the primary suite. Out back, theres an extended Screened In Lanai and a Fully Fenced Yard with plenty of space for a playground, pets, or just hanging out around the fire pit. The mature oak tree gives it that classic Florida feel and some really nice shade. Pleasant Oaks is a beautiful community with a low HOA and no CDD fees, and youre right down the street from Publix, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Its also a convenient spot for getting to local schools, Ft. Hamer Bridge, Parrish Community Park, Lakewood Ranch, and I 75. If youre looking for something move in ready in a great Parrish location without a bunch of extra fees, this one makes sense. This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender, ask for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3206 95th Drive E
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2311
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Kent
  • Association Phone: 941-773-3006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 PLEASANT OAKS ESTATES SUB PI#8419.1290/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 841912900
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10632 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$397,000.00 ($137.75 / sqft )

10632 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676272
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$387,000.00 ($140.47 / sqft )

10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678539
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11026 High Noon Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,900.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

11026 High Noon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and move in ready, this 2024 built home in the sought after summerwoods community offers stylish finishes, flexible living space, and a low maintenance florida lifestyle with acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681482
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marian Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin