Active
Property Photos
1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $509,900

Address: 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Golf cart district * motivated seller * Beautiful single story home is nestled in a serene cul de sac in the heart of downtown Winter Garden. It is just an 8 minute drive to downtown Winter Garden, 5 minutes away from Publix, 10 minutes to Walmart, 14 minutes to target in winter garden village, easy access to SR 429 and Florida turnpike, offering exceptional convenience. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom and an office can be an easy 4th bedroom. Modern single story home provides 2,035 square feet of comfort and style. Fully renovated in 2022, featuring no carpeting throughout with dual offices, the kitchen has been updated with refinished cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Additionally, the roof and air conditioning were replaced in 2020, making it an ideal choice for buyers seeking a quick move in home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5133690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1672 Malcolm Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Maxey Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 33.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tuscany Homeowners Association/ Mike Pastor,
  • Association Phone: 407-448-7833
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PHASE 2 36/66 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-27-8790-00-060
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15043 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$594,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

15043 Pigeon Plum Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143009
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147787
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin