Active
Property Photos
1345 Derry Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1345 Derry Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 1345 Derry Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own / lease to purchase option for qualified buyers through an approved earned equity programan excellent opportunity for those who may need time to prepare for traditional financing. The owner will contribute toward buyer closing costs for qualified buyers who apply for and are approved through the rent to own program when using the owners preferred lender. Program eligibility and terms apply. Welcome to this thoughtfully designed single story home that maximizes space while embracing the Florida lifestyle. The open kitchen features quartz countertops, light gray cabinetry, a large pantry, and new GE appliances, including the refrigerator and washer/dryer. The spacious primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, double vanities, and an oversized walk in closet, creating a comfortable private retreat. A covered lanai provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining year round. Situated in the heart of Haines City, Bradbury Creek is a vibrant new home community offering resort style pool, playground, and dog park. Enjoy easy commuting via US 17, US 27, and I 4, along with convenient access to shopping and dining at Posner Village. World famous attractions, including LEGOLAND and Disney, are also within easy reach, making this an ideal setting for both everyday living and weekend adventures. Nearby conveniences such as Publix, McDonalds, and additional retail and dining options are just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5141025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1345 Derry Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2224
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magenta
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1615.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.19
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Mangement/Tristan Rafool
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRADBURY CREEK PHASE 1 PB 201 PGS 8-15 BLK 5 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758516-005200
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin