Active
Property Photos
171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

Address: 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, whether you are seeking a full time residence, a relaxing vacation retreat, or a smart investment property. Step inside and be greeted by light filled living and dining spaces designed for both effortless entertaining and everyday comfort. The thoughtfully crafted floor plan boasts a spacious, well equipped kitchen, a cozy family room, living and dining areas, perfect for hosting guests or creating cherished family moments. Venture outside to your private oasis pool deck, surrounded by the serene water view, a built in grill for alfresco dining and a convenient outdoor half bathroom. With breathtaking sunsets overlooking a natural pond and natural landscapes, you will enjoy a sense of seclusion and natural beauty thats hard to match. Built by Park Square Homes and lovingly cared for by its original owner. This residence has been meticulously maintained and upgraded over the years. Recent improvements include a new roof in 2021 and new air conditioning units as well as a replaced pool motor, giving you peace of mind and modern efficiency. Living in Watersong means enjoying resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool & spa, playground, volleyball court, and picnic areaall within a secure, gated community in the heart of Davenport. Located just minutes from the brand new Publix at Loughman Crossing, Champions Gate, Posner Park, top rated golf courses, restaurants, and major highways, this home offers the ideal combination of privacy and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3323
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2671.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dean Garrow
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Watersong Ph 1 PB 135 PGS 45-52 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-000080
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5244 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing investment/vacation property in The famous Solterra Resort, a gated community that offers world of art amenities, including fun and exciting wat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6019866
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin