Active
Property Photos
376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 376 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Stunning New Custom Built Home! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home is located on a corner lot in the beautiful community of Villa Sorrento. Designed with modern luxury and energy efficiency in mind, this home boasts 5 spray foam insulation on the attic ceiling of the entire house and garage, an energy efficient Carrier HVAC system, digital hot water heater with WiFi and double pane windows and sliding glass doors. This builder has spared no expense when it comes to the custom details in this home. Inside, you will find upgraded 22 millimeter wear layer, waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring, complemented by 5 1/4" baseboards. Calacatta two tone granite countertops and full backsplash along with navy blue cabinets and gold handles were used in the kitchen and bathrooms. The walls and ceilings feature a level 5 smooth finish with upgraded paint package throughout, adding to the homes sleek, high end aesthetic. The open floorplan this home offers make it perfect for entertaining. This home features high ceilings and a spacious indoor laundry room. All bathroom feature backlit mirrors. The en suite master bathroom boasts a freestanding soaking tub, walk in shower and dual vanities. The sliding glass doors in the living room lead to the covered porch and screened pool area. The 33'x12' pool features travertine coping, a Caribbean Blue finish and LED lights with a designer brown 3 paver decorative patio. There is a private half bath with access from the pool area for added convenience. The insulated and drywalled garage includes a Rust Oleum Epoxy Shield coated floor and a LiftMaster garage door opener with MyQ technology and built in camera. Outside, a six station irrigation system ensures effortless lawn maintenance, while the Mediterranean tile roof enhances the homes curb appeal. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants and major highways. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and energy efficiency in this brand new custom home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 376 Villa Sorrento Circle
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villa Sorrento HOA / Jennifer Scalercio
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA SORRENTO PB 133 PGS 40-41 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741007-000600
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$499,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

355 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New modern and spacious pool home! This beautiful one story residence combines contemporary design, functionality, and meticulous care. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145021
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cocati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

538 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom/4.5 bathroom home sits on the largest lot on the community. Recently upgraded with a hard wood floor, solar panels, new A/C units, 2 year roof. Airy open plan home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146917
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

509 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Pineloch Drive in Haines City, FL, where modern comfort meets exceptional investment potential in the heart of Central Florida. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Palm Way , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$535,000.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

6 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home on over 1 acre with private pond viewsoffering space, privacy, and unique character you wont find anywhere else. This beautifully maintained property combines

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391258
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leydy Salazar PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

363 Villa Sorrento Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Stunning Brand New Pool Home in Haines City Modern Luxury & Seamless Indoor Outdoor Living! Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394616
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

367 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Brand New Pool Home in Haines City. Where modern meets comfort! Beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394626
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin