Active
Property Photos
5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

Address: 5439 Orange Orchard Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! A DreamFinders Masterpiece! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom built home in the sought after Wincey Groves community. Built in 2020 by DreamFinders Homes, this residence showcases thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and a location that truly embodies the best of Winter Garden living. Step inside to discover a spacious 3 way split floorplan with tile flooring throughoutbeautiful, durable, and easy to maintain. The open concept living area flows effortlessly from the gourmet kitchen into the dining and living spaces, complete with built in surround sound for an elevated entertainment experience. The kitchen itself is a chefs delightfeaturing solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island perfect for hosting family and friends. Enjoy upgraded custom shutters throughout, a large laundry room with custom cabinetry and utility sink, and a 2 car garage with a paved driveway. The primary suite, set privately at the rear of the home, offers a peaceful retreat with ample closet space and custom built in storage. The primary bath is spa inspired, featuring a dual sink vanity, rainfall shower, and a frameless glass enclosure. Step outside to your screened in patiothe ideal place to unwind. Complete with wood look tile flooring and a built in refreshment center, its perfect for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. And with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy privacy and tranquility every day. Plus, theres no CDD feean added bonus for value conscious buyers. About Wincey Groves: Wincey Groves is one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, known for its quiet charm, beautifully maintained homes, and convenient location. Residents love the neighborhoods tree lined streets, walkability, and proximity to everything that makes Winter Garden special. About Winter Garden:Nestled just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden, residents enjoy access to boutique shops, farm to table restaurants, lively bars, and the popular Plant Street Market. The area is experiencing tremendous growth, combining small town charm with modern convenience. Youre close to top rated schools, major commuter routes like SR 429 and the Florida Turnpike, and just a short drive to Orlandos world class attractions and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4957156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management/ Mike Miller
  • Association Phone: 352-227-2100
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINCEY GROVES PHASE 1 100/130 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-9180-00-060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin