Active
Property Photos
1821 62nd Street 303
  1. Image 1 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  2. Image 1 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  3. Image 2 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  4. Image 2 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  5. Image 3 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  6. Image 3 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  7. Image 4 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  8. Image 4 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  9. Image 5 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  10. Image 5 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  11. Image 6 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  12. Image 6 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  13. Image 7 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  14. Image 7 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  15. Image 8 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  16. Image 8 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  17. Image 9 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  18. Image 9 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  19. Image 10 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  20. Image 10 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  21. Image 11 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  22. Image 11 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  23. Image 12 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  24. Image 12 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  25. Image 13 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  26. Image 13 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  27. Image 14 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  28. Image 14 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  29. Image 15 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  30. Image 15 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  31. Image 16 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  32. Image 16 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  33. Image 17 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  34. Image 17 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  35. Image 18 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  36. Image 18 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  37. Image 19 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  38. Image 20 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  39. Image 21 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  40. Image 22 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  41. Image 23 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  42. Image 24 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  43. Image 25 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  44. Image 26 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  45. Image 27 For 1821 62nd Street 303
  46. Image 28 For 1821 62nd Street 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 1821 62nd Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Darling Immaculate Unit In Georgian Court on the first floor ! Newly decorated ! Fresh and Clean, Just painted and furnished with all new furniture ! Credit of 650 required ! first floor Located in beautiful Imperial Point ! 10 minutes to the Beach ! Will rent it with furniture at $1600 !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10534850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1821 62nd Street 303
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: GEORGIAN COURT APTS CO-OP UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 494212nn0500
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 21st Road 127, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,450.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

6750 21st Road 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant and ready for a new tenant. Close to shopping,medical, major roads, beach. Steps to the pool. Association requires 700 credit score,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016228
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Bougainvilla Drive 15, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

4532 Bougainvilla Drive 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

adorable, cozy, furnished studio. updated. move in condition. ground floor. gated complex. a block from the ocean. laundry facility. heated pool. across from city playground and basketball... walk to

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018981
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

5300 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019921
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 62nd Street 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,490.00

1801 62nd Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your South Florida Gateway Short Term or Long Term Rental in Imperial Point!Welcome to Georgian Court, a well maintained and vibrant community! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509069
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive 6489-4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,725.00

6489 Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive Bay Club Drive 6489-4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short term rental. 3 4 months minimum. Available january feb march and april (preferable rental months). Anddecember and may negotiable. This is as seasonal rental with water , electric and basic cabl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535585
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 512, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,595.00

5321 24th Terrace 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern comfort in this completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo featuring elegant wood flooring and a private large screen balcony. All stainless steel appliances including a water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court 27a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,700.00

2170 51st Court 27a Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 on the 2nd floor ! Condo has been completely remodeled. Every upgrade you can think of, All new stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, high hat lighting in kitchen and living room, mar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545209
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 66th Street 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2171 66th Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, 1st floor corner, 2BR/1BA unit on the desirable Imperial Point Colonnades Condominium. Features tile flooring throughout, remodeled & open kitchen, updated bath and an efficient l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551478
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 22nd Way 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,675.00

5840 22nd Way 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer white kitchen with quartz counters and cabinets that extend to the ceiling. Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554930
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin