Active
Property Photos
1700 Embassy Drive 504
  1. Image 1 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  2. Image 2 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  3. Image 3 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  4. Image 4 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  5. Image 5 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  6. Image 6 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  7. Image 7 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  8. Image 8 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  9. Image 9 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  10. Image 10 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  11. Image 11 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  12. Image 12 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  13. Image 13 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  14. Image 14 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  15. Image 15 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  16. Image 16 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  17. Image 17 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  18. Image 18 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  19. Image 19 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  20. Image 20 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  21. Image 21 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  22. Image 22 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  23. Image 23 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  24. Image 24 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  25. Image 25 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  26. Image 26 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  27. Image 27 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  28. Image 28 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  29. Image 29 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  30. Image 30 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  31. Image 31 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  32. Image 32 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  33. Image 33 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  34. Image 34 For 1700 Embassy Drive 504
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1700 Embassy Drive 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Enjoy resort style living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable gated community! The open kitchen with stainless steel appliances connects seamlessly to the large living area and private fenced patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is on the second floor with a private balcony, as well as the guestroom. Generous walk in closets and extra storage add convenience and comfort. Pool is at walking distance. Annual lease: Unfurnished $2,600 p/month. Move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1700 Embassy Drive 504
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY PARK COND UNIT 504
  • Parcel Number: 74434317180005040
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,650.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

580 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Fully furnished, 1 bedroom at The Garden Residences. Available for Annual starting August 20th 2026' or 3 month min., Furnished or Unfurnished. Walk to everything CityPlace has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119746
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this ground floor residence located in a highly sought after gated community on Presidential Way. Ideally situated across from Palm Beach Outl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Presidential Way 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1650 Presidential Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Spacious 5th Floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo with Washer and Dryer in unit. This the gated community of Park Park in the Banyan Cay neighborhood of West Palm Beach Floors throughout n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132585
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin