Active
Property Photos
1790 Willowbend Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  20. Image 20 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  21. Image 21 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  22. Image 22 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  23. Image 23 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  24. Image 24 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  25. Image 25 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  26. Image 26 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  27. Image 27 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  28. Image 28 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  29. Image 29 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  30. Image 30 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  31. Image 31 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  32. Image 32 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  33. Image 33 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  34. Image 34 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  35. Image 35 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  36. Image 36 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  37. Image 37 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  38. Image 38 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  39. Image 39 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  40. Image 40 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  41. Image 41 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  42. Image 42 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  43. Image 43 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  44. Image 44 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  45. Image 45 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  46. Image 46 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  47. Image 47 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  48. Image 48 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  49. Image 49 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  50. Image 50 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  51. Image 51 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  52. Image 52 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  53. Image 53 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  54. Image 54 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  55. Image 55 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  56. Image 56 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  57. Image 57 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  58. Image 58 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  59. Image 59 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  60. Image 60 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  61. Image 61 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  62. Image 62 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  63. Image 63 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  64. Image 64 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  65. Image 65 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  66. Image 66 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  67. Image 67 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  68. Image 68 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  69. Image 69 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  70. Image 70 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  71. Image 71 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  72. Image 72 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  73. Image 73 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  74. Image 74 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  75. Image 75 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  76. Image 76 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  77. Image 77 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  78. Image 78 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  79. Image 79 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
  80. Image 80 For 1790 Willowbend Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 1790 Willowbend Lane, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

This is a TOTALLY UPDATED absolutely lovely VILLA in Monarch Country Club located at the end of a cul de sac & backs to the 4th Fairway. 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths 2 Car Garage. A NEW ROOF is on order. The A/C was replaced in October 2024. Special Features include Impact Glass Windows & Sliding Doors. 10 Ft. Ceilings throughout, Plantation Shutters, Wood look Tile throughout, Double Crown Molding, Custom Solid Wood Kitchen Cabinetry & many more designer appointed features. Invited Club Membership is optional but necessary to access all amenities Clubhouse, Golf, Tennis, Fitness Center, Heated Pool & Spa & more. Monarch Country Club is ideally located close to shops, restaurants, I 95 & the Turnpike. It is a short ride to downtown Stuart & our beautiful Stuart beaches. Truly move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1790 Willowbend Lane
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOWBEND MARTIN DOWNS PLAT 72 LOT 17-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 123840014000001718
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1423 Troon Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

1423 Troon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a private cul de sac, this beautiful home sits on an oversized lot and comes with impact windows for peace of mind. From every window, you can enjoy panoramic views of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Mariposa Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$449,000.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

2735 Mariposa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Carefree Living in Mariposa, Palm City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140353
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Brookwood Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$505,000.00 ($187.87 / sqft )

2432 Brookwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish new listing in Monarch Country Club is flooded w/natural light & offers a crisp, clean palette. Features include an open floor plan, 2 beds plus den or 3rd bed, white cabinetry, granite tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Solitaire Palm Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$574,999.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3124 Solitaire Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palm Pointe at Martin Downs community, this gated 4BR/2.5BA home offers numerous upgrades for comfort and peace of mind, including a 2021 roof and A/C. The second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158115
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard, Palm City, FL 34990
$492,500.00 ($196.76 / sqft )

13008 Harbour Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Property being sold fully furnished (a couple seller exclusions)! Tucked within the intimate enclave of Fig Tree Village, this beautifully updated one story single family residence offers refined livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158820
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Seagrass Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$490,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

2253 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy, bright, open concept 3BR/2.5BA patio home beautifully remodeled (walls removed) and fully renovated in 2023/24. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, drywall, flooring(porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165211
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2913 Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$485,000.00 ($198.20 / sqft )

2913 Brighton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this solid DiVosta "Hampton" model in the 24/7 guard gated Meadows at Martin Downs! This true single family detached home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, and 1,952 SFAC. Enjoy peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Liberty Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$570,000.00 ($172.62 / sqft )

2465 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including one bedroom conveniently located on the first floorperfect for guests or multi generational living. There's truly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009852
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2783 Butterfly Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

2783 Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful twostory home combines modern upgrades, solid concrete block construction on both levels, and a peaceful setting backing up to a prote

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010505
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2857 Brighton Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$550,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

2857 Brighton Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2857 SW Brighton Way in the highly sought after Meadows at Martin Downs in Palm City where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together effortlessly. This popular Divosta built "H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017516
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin