Active
Property Photos
11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  1. Image 1 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  2. Image 2 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  3. Image 3 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  4. Image 4 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  5. Image 5 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  6. Image 6 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  7. Image 7 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  8. Image 8 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  9. Image 9 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  10. Image 10 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  11. Image 11 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  12. Image 12 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  13. Image 13 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  14. Image 14 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  15. Image 15 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  16. Image 16 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  17. Image 17 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  18. Image 18 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  19. Image 19 For 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775

Address: 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

Discover waterfront living at its finest with this exclusive rental gem priced at only $1,800 per month! Rarely available second floor 2 bed/2 bath condo nestled within the all age community of Grenadier Gardens. Freshly painted haven! Expansive primary bedroom boasting two large closets, offering ample storage space for all your needs. Newly renovated bathrooms featuring sleek vanities that exude modern elegance. Washer and dryer in the unit! Dive into relaxation or make a splash in the community pool, perfect for unwinding on sunny afternoons. Located in a highly sought after area, this gem offers easy access to shopping, dining, and the Sawgrass Expressway, making every excursion a breeze. Don't miss your chance to experience waterfront living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11112 Royal Palm Boulevard 8-9
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GRENADIER GARDENS CONDO UNIT 8 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 10244/593
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484120ch0720
  • Unit Number: 8-9
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11453 39th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

11453 39th Court More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms First floor, lake view, access to pool from patio Full kitchen, in unit washer/dryer Up to 1 pet allowed Assigned parking space Quiet neighborhood Good sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224014
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,875.00

10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

great condo very large many updates, all tiles, first floor, good schools, walk in closets, open kitchen, excellent location close to major shops, mall and sawgrass exp. must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550601
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,680.00

11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home Washer/dryer inside only 1st and sec dep 600 credit score per assoc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551836
  2. Provided by Winners Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11350 Royal Palm Boulevard 11350, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11350 Royal Palm Boulevard 11350 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/1 first floor!! W/d in unit, new lamite floors, 1 small pet. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, a rated schools, and houses of worship. Ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165866
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Coral Lake  3187, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3187 Coral Lake 3187 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages2/2 second floor with full size washer and dryer, Tile floor in the living roo, dining room, kitchen and lamenet wood looking floors in the bedroom. small patio with a storage closet. 1st and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004732
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2671 Riverside Drive 6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2671 Riverside Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/1 unit on second floor with tile throughout & many updates. Washer/dryer in unit. Great location, excellent schools, near shopping and public transportation. All ages.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 103rd Te  308-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00

3247 103rd Te 308-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great renovated and spacious unit 2/2 located in coral springs, wash and dryer inside the unit, freshly painted. All ages, third floor unit. Easy to show. 650 minimum credit score no exeptions*** no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532352
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin