Active
Property Photos
2524 Blue Lake Court
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2524 Blue Lake Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 2524 Blue Lake Court, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a fully renovated pool home with no hoa on a large lot in central florida? This is it. Situated on nearly acre, this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2,300+ sq ft home delivers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, privacy, and conveniencejust minutes from state road 429, bear lake, and wekiwa springs state park. Major upgrades = peace of mind: new roof new hvac new water heater new windows & doors updated electrical full re plumb new septic system new well pump + water filtration new pool pump. Truly turnkey with all big ticket items already done. Step inside through french doors to a bright, open concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and a stunning waterfall kitchen island with built in oven & microwave. A stone fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. The primary suite is a retreat of its own, complete with a walk in closet and a spa style en suite featuring dual rain showers + soaking tub. Flexible living options: one bedroom offers a private exterior entranceideal for a guest suite, home office, or rental potential. Backyard built for florida living: in ground pool, mature oak trees + private, estate like setting, extended driveway, rv/boat parking, two storage sheds. Enjoy the space and freedom of no hoa living while staying close to shopping, dining, and top outdoor destinations. Now priced to moveschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6375916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2524 Blue Lake Court
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lovell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: See Attachment
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-28-0000-00-083
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: A-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342441
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Panoramic Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$645,000.00 ($162.39 / sqft )

2019 Panoramic Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge. Built in 2020, this 2,958 sq. ft. residence offers an open concept layout designed for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruben Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376744
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$669,900.00 ($196.86 / sqft )

1271 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive gated community of Lakeside, where this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive residence stands out as one of the final homes built in the neighborhood, completed in 2023.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380788
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$624,999.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

1188 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath residence in the gated lakeside community of apopka, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort across over 3,400 square feet of thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399408
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

947 Maypole Drive More Like This

Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401246
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact John Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin