Active
Property Photos
1966 Pantheon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1966 Pantheon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 1966 Pantheon Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ONE STORY 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in desirable Winter Garden / Horizon West. This well maintained home offers 2,076 square feet and is ready for your vision with the opportunity for a light refresh to make it your own. Looking for the convenience of a one story single family home without the upkeep of a larger yard? Step outside to a FULLY FENCED outdoor space with just enough room to enjoy it alla covered outdoor entertaining area plus extra space for a small play area or dog run. The main living area is open and inviting, while the bedrooms are nicely tucked away to provide privacy. The kitchen features a walk in pantry, kitchen island with seating, and plenty of cabinets! The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with double vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. The DEDICATED laundry room conveniently connects to the primary bathroom and also has access from the kitchen. WASHER AND DRYER are included. Three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. NO MOWING HERE....LAWN CARE IS INCLUDED in your HOA dues! The community features a pool, clubhouse, and playground, along with green space and sidewalks that make it perfect for biking or walking. Conveniently located minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Horizon West has to offer, with quick access to the 429 Expressway for easy travel throughout Central Florida. The home also offers convenient access to Walt Disney World Resort and other area attractions, making this location especially appealing for those who enjoy everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6386961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1966 Pantheon Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2675
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2076.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Koury
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8254
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALEXANDER RIDGE 80/37 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-27-0100-00-260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15043 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$594,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

15043 Pigeon Plum Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Winter Garden area. This spacious residence offers a well designed floor plan with generous living areas, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143009
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Lock in a guaranteed 5.625% interest rate through our preferred lender and make your move. Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin