Active
Property Photos
16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

Address: 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Discover the timeless appeal of the Newbury floor plan in the exclusive Hamlin Pointe community! This 2024 built two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,088 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. A versatile first floor bedroom serves perfectly as a guest suite, home office, or multi generational retreat. The open concept great room and dining area are anchored by a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and a built in cooktop, oven, and microwave ideal for both casual family meals and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms surround a spacious owners suite with a generous walk in closet, plus a conveniently located laundry room. Outside, enjoy a covered patio for relaxing or dining al fresco, and the privacy of a detached two car garage on a low maintenance lot. Nestled in the heart of Hamlin within Horizon West one of Orlandos fastest growing areas Hamlin Pointe delivers walkable resort style living at its best. Stroll or bike to the vibrant Hamlin Town Center along scenic Lake Hancock for dining, shopping, entertainment, and year round events. Families love the top rated schools, abundant parks, trails, and new medical facilities. Just minutes to Walt Disney World, downtown Winter Garden, Winter Garden Village, SR 429, and Floridas Turnpike, this boutique community of only 53 homes offers the perfect blend of modern convenience, low maintenance luxury, and long term investment value in a location where others vacation every day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16848 Hamlin Vista Alley
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamlin Point Association - Empire
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMLIN POINTE 114/19 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-2704-00-260
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17865 Adrift Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

17865 Adrift Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A home full of charm, comfort, and practicality. It features four bedrooms, including a spacious master suite, three full bathrooms, and a powder room, distributed in a clever layout that enhances eac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329586
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337436
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346537
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17098 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($175.49 / sqft )

17098 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Clearden model, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in one of Horizon Wests most desirable neighborhoods Waterleigh! The thoughtful floor plan features a spacious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357599
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Iluska Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

Lock in a guaranteed 5.625% interest rate through our preferred lender and make your move. Priced to sell, this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16098 Mangrove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$585,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

16098 Mangrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting this move in ready 4 bed, 3.5 bath home in Waterleigh. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, an updated staircase with beautiful wood floors, and an impressive master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373125
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Leloudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin