Active
Property Photos
15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $710,000

Address: 15197 Blue Peacock Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

The Suncrest II is a spacious rear load garage home featuring a convenient first floor Extra Suite. With 10 foot ceilings and an expansive open concept living area, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with stylish finishes throughout. Currently being used as a builders model home, this property is being sold fully furnished with professional designer dcor and is leased back to the builder through January 27, 2027, presenting an excellent investment opportunity with secured lease income during the lease term. At the rear of the home, the main living area is anchored by a beautifully designed gourmet kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, 42 light cabinetry, quartz countertops, and generous workspace, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also offers a spacious lanai and private courtyard style lawn, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, you will find a versatile loft area along with three additional bedrooms, providing ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Located in Osprey Ranch, a beautiful community of new single family homes in Winter Garden, FL, residents enjoy excellent amenities, a prime location, and thoughtfully designed homes, making this community a wonderful place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $710,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OSPREY RANCH - PHASE 1 112/108 LOT 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-00-820
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$765,377.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Biscayne, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109739
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13412 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$849,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

13412 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! OVER $40,000 RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced home located within a highly desirable golf course community. Thoughtfully updated, the prop

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110319
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Juli Onorata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18344 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($207.52 / sqft )

18344 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in one of Winter Gardens most prestigious communities, Waterleigh. This property offers conservation views, no rear neighbors, and a fully fenced backyard, providing privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140531
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin