Active
Property Photos
9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home within the premier Watermark community. This residence has been meticulously maintained, boasting exterior paint (2023), a new garage lift (2024), and a brand new water heater (2025). The home welcomes you with a huge covered front porch and an open concept first level featuring tile flooring throughout, a chef inspired kitchen with stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. Upstairs, a versatile loft and convenient laundry room connect the primary suite to two generously sized guest bedrooms. Residents enjoy world class community amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground, all while being walking distance to the brand new "The Mark" shopping center. Perfectly situated for families and commuters alike, zoned for Top Rated Schools, and just minutes from Hamlin Town Center, the 429 expressway, and Disney property. With alley access parking and easy access to Winter Gardens unique charm, this home offers the ultimate Horizon West lifestyle. Tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2569
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Watermark - Leland - Jenna Ronan
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 1B 84/32 LOT 230
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-27-7551-02-300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,950.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14954 Guava Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

14954 Guava Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Convenience 4BR Home Built in 2020! Welcome to your dream home in Watermark! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 2,204 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324753
  2. Provided by EMANORS
  3. Contact Lindsay Hatton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335769
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Leslie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin