Active
Property Photos
116 Whirlaway Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 116 Whirlaway Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 116 Whirlaway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Beautiful Home in Prime ChampionsGate Location! Welcome to this stunning home nestled in the highly sought after ChampionsGate community! Perfectly positioned on a serene conservation lot, this property offers both privacy and picturesque natural views. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyardideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, this space truly sets the home apart. The home features a brick paved driveway that adds instant curb appeal and leads into a thoughtfully designed spacious floor plan. Inside, youll find plenty of room to live, work, and entertain with ease. This property combines location, lifestyle, and comfortmaking it a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Whirlaway Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2937
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 106.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Tasha Torres
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONS RESERVE PB 160 PG 47-51 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701108-000120
  • Views: 135
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$560,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

8012 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to this elegant, modern home within the gated Solterra resort, a beautifully designed 5 bed 4.5 bathroom single family home. This spacious two story property offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130984
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$510,000.00 ($153.48 / sqft )

171 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Pool Home in the Guard Gated Community of Watersong! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142059
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin