Active
Property Photos
1157 Avery Meadows Way
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 1157 Avery Meadows Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 1157 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Beautifully maintained 2019 home in the highly sought after Victoria Gardens/Cresswind 55+ community! This popular Lily floor plan offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room within a bright, open layout enhanced by elegant finishes throughout. A striking glass entry welcomes you into a foyer with a coffered tray ceiling and wood look plank tile flooring flowing seamlessly through the main living areas. The spacious great room, dining area, and chefs kitchen blend effortlessly in an open concept design. Triple sliding doors lead to a recently expanded 26 x 28 screened lanai, complete with brick pavers and an upgraded fine mesh screenan ideal space for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful, private wooded views. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42 white cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, a large center island, beveled tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and a walk in pantry. The primary suite offers a coffered ceiling, tranquil backyard views, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. A guest bedroom, full bath, and flex room provide comfort and versatility. Additional recent enhancements include gutters, a premium Shark Coatings garage floor, along with Solatube skylightsstrategically placed in the kitchen, laundry room, and garageto bathe the home in natural light. HOA includes lawn care, cable, high speed internet, and reclaimed water for irrigation. Enjoy resort style living with gated entry, renovated clubhouse (2024), restaurant, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis, and pickleball.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6394993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1157 Avery Meadows Way
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-17-30 LOT 11 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 6 REPLAT MB 59 PGS 57-61 PER OR 7792 PG 1703
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702404000110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S, DeLand, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S More Like This

Better than new kolter home with pool in victoria park fully upgraded & move in ready | no rear neighbors. Skip the build time and step into a home thoughtfully upgraded beyond builder standards. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224561
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Voorhis Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

205 Voorhis Avenue More Like This

Investor Alert! Discover this beautifully maintained historic triplex in the heart of Downtown DeLand, offering timeless charm and unbeatable location. The property features a two story building with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224792
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

1716 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*Available Now* Move in ready, new construction home by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft, a 3 car courtyard entry garage, and premium fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312938
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,116.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

1662 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is now available for move in! Move In Ready Paytas Homes New Construction in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313279
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$477,025.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

986 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Move In Ready 2026 | New Construction by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria DeLand This brand new Paytas Homes residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315517
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Victoria Trails Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

320 Victoria Trails Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

!! BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER BUYERS CONTINGENCY DEADLINE EXPIRED !! Discover elegance, privacy and comfort in DeLands prestigious Victoria Trails community ! This immaculate DR Horton Manchester Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gitta Urbainczyk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin