Active
Property Photos
550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  1. Image 1 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  2. Image 2 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  3. Image 3 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  4. Image 4 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  5. Image 5 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  6. Image 6 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  7. Image 7 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  8. Image 8 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  9. Image 9 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  10. Image 10 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  11. Image 11 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  12. Image 12 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  13. Image 13 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  14. Image 14 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  15. Image 15 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  16. Image 16 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  17. Image 17 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  18. Image 18 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  19. Image 19 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  20. Image 20 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  21. Image 21 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  22. Image 22 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  23. Image 23 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  24. Image 24 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  25. Image 25 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  26. Image 26 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  27. Image 27 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  28. Image 28 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  29. Image 29 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  30. Image 30 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  31. Image 31 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  32. Image 32 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  33. Image 33 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  34. Image 34 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  35. Image 35 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  36. Image 36 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  37. Image 37 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  38. Image 38 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  39. Image 39 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorgeous decor, bedding, towels, and a fully equipped kitchen. Simply bring your clothes and enjoy this great turnkey residence, resort like amenities in the building, and close proximity to everything West Palm has to offer. Only 30 day minimum leases are required in this building. Lease dates are flexible. The property is rented until November 5th, 2026. It's available from 11/6/26 to 12/31/26. Rented January and February 2027. Available March 1, 2027 onward. Offered at $8,000 per month for annual rentals. Rentals from May 1 to November 1 are offered at $5,000 per month, November 1 to January 1, $8,000 per month, and January 1 to May 1 rentals are offered at $12,500 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122288 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 1615
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340001615
  • Unit Number: 1615
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 7h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated two bedroom residence with stunning intracoastal views in a prime West Palm Beach location. This light filled apartment features a fresh Palm Beach aesthetic, tasteful furnishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154973
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 9, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108401
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1608, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 2/2 loft style PENTHOUSE with 12' concrete ceilings! Enjoy expansive views of the lake on your private terrace and watch amazing sunsets! Beautiful light fixtures can be seen throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136720
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short or long term rental available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey. The unit is freshly, beautifully remodeled from top to bottom with gorgeous,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151225
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin