Active
Property Photos
570 Laconia Circle
  1. Image 1 For 570 Laconia Circle
  2. Image 2 For 570 Laconia Circle
  3. Image 3 For 570 Laconia Circle
  4. Image 4 For 570 Laconia Circle
  5. Image 5 For 570 Laconia Circle
  6. Image 6 For 570 Laconia Circle
  7. Image 7 For 570 Laconia Circle
  8. Image 8 For 570 Laconia Circle
  9. Image 9 For 570 Laconia Circle
  10. Image 10 For 570 Laconia Circle
  11. Image 11 For 570 Laconia Circle
  12. Image 12 For 570 Laconia Circle
  13. Image 13 For 570 Laconia Circle
  14. Image 14 For 570 Laconia Circle
  15. Image 15 For 570 Laconia Circle
  16. Image 16 For 570 Laconia Circle
  17. Image 17 For 570 Laconia Circle
  18. Image 18 For 570 Laconia Circle
  19. Image 19 For 570 Laconia Circle
  20. Image 20 For 570 Laconia Circle
  21. Image 21 For 570 Laconia Circle
  22. Image 22 For 570 Laconia Circle
  23. Image 23 For 570 Laconia Circle
  24. Image 24 For 570 Laconia Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 570 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Sought after end unit 2 bed ,2 bath, screen lanai, 55+ community excepting minors must be 16 year old & .at least one of the applicants has to be 55years old or older, easy access to Florida turnpike, Active community clubhouse, swimming pools, tennis courts, all nestled around tranquil Lakes with a park like setting. the current assessment of approximately $20,000.00 has been paid in full by the Seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 570 Laconia Circle
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE COND NO 9 PAR 570
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050095700
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4195 Lucerne Villas Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

4195 Lucerne Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Single level 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in a 55+ community in Lake Worth. The home has been updated from its original condition and offers an easy, functional layout suited for seasonal or year r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151037
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Willow Bend Road C, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$229,000.00 ($172.05 / sqft )

3679 Willow Bend Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

All wallpaper throughout & wall mirrors in dining room have been removed and replaced with fresh paint! Centrally located in the heart of PBC, near the turnpike this estate sale is a 55+ Waterfront mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154292
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3582 Willa Way B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$229,999.00 ($172.80 / sqft )

3582 Willa Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready in a desirable 55+ community! Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, Wellington Mall, and major hospitals. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa sits on a quiet street and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163667
  2. Provided by Marvelous Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Lucerne Villas Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00 ($139.06 / sqft )

4345 Lucerne Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted 55+ 2/2 villa with vaulted ceilings located at The Villas at Lucerne is awaiting you. This wonderful home offers tile flooring throughout, dining/living & family room offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168858
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3649 Wash Road B, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$270,000.00 ($96.64 / sqft )

3649 Wash Road B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 55+ villa offering comfort, style, and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a desirable split floor plan and an in unit laundry for everyday ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723683
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Norkzia Zafra Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Plantation Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33467
$224,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

147 Plantation Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2018 Beauty move in ready and worry free! This 2018 manufactured home offers the security of modern construction in a premiere all age Palm Beach county community. It features3 bedrooms and 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000660
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin