Active
Property Photos
14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 14712 Bonaire Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

LIGHT and BRIGHT!! 2 bedroom/2 bath SINGLE family home, that can be converted to a 3 bedroom! NEW ROOF on sunroom, fresh paint and NO popcorn ceilings! BOTH bathrooms UPDATED with walk in showers! KITCHEN has granite countertops and updated cabinets and appliances Single family home on a beautiful tree lined street! FANTASTIC location near Atlantic Ave! 6 miles to downtown Delray and beaches! 1 person must be 55+ with a credit score of 650. HOA of $650 covers cable, lawn care, trash, pest control, common areas, exterior building maintenance, roof maintenance, rec. facility and commons areas. MUST SEE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14712 Bonaire Boulevard
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE BONAIRE 7 COND UNIT 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424615050070030
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7769 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$389,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

7769 Mansfield Hollow Road Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL **

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

7512 Lexington Club Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, furnished carnation model with garden view & 2 bedrooms,+ den,, 2 bath villa in the wonderful lexington club of delray beach.. The kitchen is a chef's dream with ss appliances, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7943 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,995.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

7943 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! MOTIVATED SELLER! BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Welcome to Emerald Point, a resort style gated 55+ community. This highly desirable villa offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and a one car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140108
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6787 Moonlit Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6787 Moonlit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one of a kind villa in the desirable Camelot Village section of Village of Oriole. One of the lowest HOA fees in the area. Full impact windows and doors plus elegant plantation shutters thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167705
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7978 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$365,000.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

7978 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home upon entering this beautifully decorated marigold model with three bedrooms and two baths in the lexington club of delray beach, you'll be captivated by the stunning view of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Mansfield Hollow Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$364,999.00 ($199.02 / sqft )

7680 Mansfield Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$ 30,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful single family home one story in West Delray Beach. 55+ community with pools, jacuzzi, pickle ball courts & bocce. Very spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005424
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Lake Sands Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,900.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

7930 Lake Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This bright and tranquil home is perfectly situated on a secluded lot, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006567
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14492 Via Royale, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$339,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

14492 Via Royale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable active community of Emerald Pointe,This Cameo Model has vaulted ceilings throughout.Total square footage of 2,034 with the attached screened in porch on back with a lake view,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006924
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14757 Wildflower Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$300,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

14757 Wildflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! Seller will pay capital contribution ($3,588) for buyer at closing. All interior upgrades permitted, new roof, new ac, new electrical panel, new applicances, new washer & dryer, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14431 Solitaire Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,999.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

14431 Solitaire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfect and well cared for villa with attached garage has it all. Updated kitchen with the wall removed in 2023 offers full views of the private garden plus featuring expanded counters for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015597
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin