Active
Property Photos
8813 Champions Way
  1. Image 1 For 8813 Champions Way
  2. Image 2 For 8813 Champions Way
  3. Image 3 For 8813 Champions Way
  4. Image 4 For 8813 Champions Way
  5. Image 5 For 8813 Champions Way
  6. Image 6 For 8813 Champions Way
  7. Image 7 For 8813 Champions Way
  8. Image 8 For 8813 Champions Way
  9. Image 9 For 8813 Champions Way
  10. Image 10 For 8813 Champions Way
  11. Image 11 For 8813 Champions Way
  12. Image 12 For 8813 Champions Way
  13. Image 13 For 8813 Champions Way
  14. Image 14 For 8813 Champions Way
  15. Image 15 For 8813 Champions Way
  16. Image 16 For 8813 Champions Way
  17. Image 17 For 8813 Champions Way
  18. Image 18 For 8813 Champions Way
  19. Image 19 For 8813 Champions Way
  20. Image 20 For 8813 Champions Way
  21. Image 21 For 8813 Champions Way
  22. Image 22 For 8813 Champions Way
  23. Image 23 For 8813 Champions Way
  24. Image 24 For 8813 Champions Way
  25. Image 25 For 8813 Champions Way
  26. Image 26 For 8813 Champions Way
  27. Image 27 For 8813 Champions Way
  28. Image 28 For 8813 Champions Way
  29. Image 29 For 8813 Champions Way
  30. Image 30 For 8813 Champions Way
  31. Image 31 For 8813 Champions Way
  32. Image 32 For 8813 Champions Way
  33. Image 33 For 8813 Champions Way
  34. Image 34 For 8813 Champions Way
  35. Image 35 For 8813 Champions Way
  36. Image 36 For 8813 Champions Way
  37. Image 37 For 8813 Champions Way
  38. Image 38 For 8813 Champions Way
  39. Image 39 For 8813 Champions Way
  40. Image 40 For 8813 Champions Way
  41. Image 41 For 8813 Champions Way
  42. Image 42 For 8813 Champions Way
  43. Image 43 For 8813 Champions Way
  44. Image 44 For 8813 Champions Way
  45. Image 45 For 8813 Champions Way
  46. Image 46 For 8813 Champions Way
  47. Image 47 For 8813 Champions Way
  48. Image 48 For 8813 Champions Way
  49. Image 49 For 8813 Champions Way
  50. Image 50 For 8813 Champions Way
  51. Image 51 For 8813 Champions Way
  52. Image 52 For 8813 Champions Way
  53. Image 53 For 8813 Champions Way
  54. Image 54 For 8813 Champions Way
  55. Image 55 For 8813 Champions Way
  56. Image 56 For 8813 Champions Way
  57. Image 57 For 8813 Champions Way
  58. Image 58 For 8813 Champions Way
  59. Image 59 For 8813 Champions Way
  60. Image 60 For 8813 Champions Way
  61. Image 61 For 8813 Champions Way
  62. Image 62 For 8813 Champions Way
  63. Image 63 For 8813 Champions Way
  64. Image 64 For 8813 Champions Way
  65. Image 65 For 8813 Champions Way
  66. Image 66 For 8813 Champions Way
  67. Image 67 For 8813 Champions Way
  68. Image 68 For 8813 Champions Way
  69. Image 69 For 8813 Champions Way
  70. Image 70 For 8813 Champions Way
  71. Image 71 For 8813 Champions Way
  72. Image 72 For 8813 Champions Way
  73. Image 73 For 8813 Champions Way
  74. Image 74 For 8813 Champions Way
  75. Image 75 For 8813 Champions Way
  76. Image 76 For 8813 Champions Way
  77. Image 77 For 8813 Champions Way
  78. Image 78 For 8813 Champions Way
  79. Image 79 For 8813 Champions Way
  80. Image 80 For 8813 Champions Way
  81. Image 81 For 8813 Champions Way
  82. Image 82 For 8813 Champions Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 8813 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Beautiful ''Wentworth Model'' at The Lakes in PGA Village with fabulous golf course view of the Wanamaker Course! Features CBS Construction, Extended Paver Driveway & hurricane impact double glass door entrance. Hosts 2 BR's, 2 BA's, Den & 2 CG FURNISHED. Foyer entrance, tile throughout, volume ceilings. This spacious floor plan offers living room, dining room, open eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, breakfast bar & family room overlooking the golf course. Screen enclosed lanai (19 x 15) w/ tropical setting. Master Suite has beautiful hurricane impact French doors leading to paver patio, walk in closet & large Master Bath includes Roman tub, separate shower & dual sinks. Close to the Island Club where you can enjoy the amenities offered at PGA Village ncluded with your HOA Fee's is the Island Club with resort style pool, fitness center, card rooms, craft room, ballroom, library, billiards, clubs, tennis, pickleball, entertainment, travel, playground & more! Includes: Manned gated security, internet, cable & common area. PGA Village boasts 3 champion golf courses. Open to the public and private memberships available. Also the Legacy which is a private club with an 18 hole course and short course. Close to shopping, restaurants, doctors, schools, entertainment & even home of the NY Mets spring training. The Treasure Coast has beautiful waterways for boating, fishing & beaches. Only 45 minutes from Palm Beach Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8813 Champions Way
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE (PB 43-32) BLK A LOT 4 (OR 2959-633)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333450100180002
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1184 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$500,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1184 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023676
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Nuova Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$525,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

9360 Nuova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious PGA Verano gated community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a circular driveway and sprinkler system, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5909 Bayou Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$519,900.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

5909 Bayou Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE MTG at 3.5% Welcome to your dream home in the perfect location! Close by Clover Park, Walmart, Indian River College & more. This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom and a den/office has been main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146388
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Lake Charles Circle Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($123.49 / sqft )

639 Lake Charles Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 4 bedroom home nestled in the gated community of Lake Charles, boasting a heated pool, renovated kitchen, impact windows, stainless steel appliances, water softener, new water heater, and fres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155760
  2. Provided by Drealestateproperties.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin