Active
Property Photos
9029 One Putt Place
  1. Image 1 For 9029 One Putt Place
  2. Image 2 For 9029 One Putt Place
  3. Image 3 For 9029 One Putt Place
  4. Image 4 For 9029 One Putt Place
  5. Image 5 For 9029 One Putt Place
  6. Image 6 For 9029 One Putt Place
  7. Image 7 For 9029 One Putt Place
  8. Image 8 For 9029 One Putt Place
  9. Image 9 For 9029 One Putt Place
  10. Image 10 For 9029 One Putt Place
  11. Image 11 For 9029 One Putt Place
  12. Image 12 For 9029 One Putt Place
  13. Image 13 For 9029 One Putt Place
  14. Image 14 For 9029 One Putt Place
  15. Image 15 For 9029 One Putt Place
  16. Image 16 For 9029 One Putt Place
  17. Image 17 For 9029 One Putt Place
  18. Image 18 For 9029 One Putt Place
  19. Image 19 For 9029 One Putt Place
  20. Image 20 For 9029 One Putt Place
  21. Image 21 For 9029 One Putt Place
  22. Image 22 For 9029 One Putt Place
  23. Image 23 For 9029 One Putt Place
  24. Image 24 For 9029 One Putt Place
  25. Image 25 For 9029 One Putt Place
  26. Image 26 For 9029 One Putt Place
  27. Image 27 For 9029 One Putt Place
  28. Image 28 For 9029 One Putt Place
  29. Image 29 For 9029 One Putt Place
  30. Image 30 For 9029 One Putt Place
  31. Image 31 For 9029 One Putt Place
  32. Image 32 For 9029 One Putt Place
  33. Image 33 For 9029 One Putt Place
  34. Image 34 For 9029 One Putt Place
  35. Image 35 For 9029 One Putt Place
  36. Image 36 For 9029 One Putt Place
  37. Image 37 For 9029 One Putt Place
  38. Image 38 For 9029 One Putt Place
  39. Image 39 For 9029 One Putt Place
  40. Image 40 For 9029 One Putt Place
  41. Image 41 For 9029 One Putt Place
  42. Image 42 For 9029 One Putt Place
  43. Image 43 For 9029 One Putt Place
  44. Image 44 For 9029 One Putt Place
  45. Image 45 For 9029 One Putt Place
  46. Image 46 For 9029 One Putt Place
  47. Image 47 For 9029 One Putt Place
  48. Image 48 For 9029 One Putt Place
  49. Image 49 For 9029 One Putt Place
  50. Image 50 For 9029 One Putt Place
  51. Image 51 For 9029 One Putt Place
  52. Image 52 For 9029 One Putt Place
  53. Image 53 For 9029 One Putt Place
  54. Image 54 For 9029 One Putt Place
  55. Image 55 For 9029 One Putt Place
  56. Image 56 For 9029 One Putt Place
  57. Image 57 For 9029 One Putt Place
  58. Image 58 For 9029 One Putt Place
  59. Image 59 For 9029 One Putt Place
  60. Image 60 For 9029 One Putt Place
  61. Image 61 For 9029 One Putt Place
  62. Image 62 For 9029 One Putt Place
  63. Image 63 For 9029 One Putt Place
  64. Image 64 For 9029 One Putt Place
  65. Image 65 For 9029 One Putt Place
  66. Image 66 For 9029 One Putt Place
  67. Image 67 For 9029 One Putt Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $618,000

Address: 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, this property offers scenic golf course views and everyday comfortwith no golf membership required. Inside, a spacious living area is ideal for entertaining and daily living. The home offers two HVAC systems and is being sold fully equipped with all appliances, including washer and dryer, plus a half house gas generator included. A 2 car garage w/half moon driveway enhance curb appeal and provide ample parking. Step outside to a private retreat featuring a screened in pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests while enjoying tranquil golf course views and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9029 One Putt Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $618,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3442
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT PGA VILLAGE (PB 43-32) BLK C LOT 8 (OR 1980-746: 2817-1794: 3612-811: 3623-2496)
  • Parcel Number: 333450101100007
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8052 Links Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$734,900.00 ($194.01 / sqft )

8052 Links Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary residence in Cypress Point, one of the most sought after neighborhoods within PGA Village where luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in perfect harmony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165694
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Zee Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

6410 Zee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Many upgrades included in the Torino section of St. Lucie West. Roof installed in 2020, Ac new in 2021, pool patio resurfaced, Accordion shutters installed. Spacious home with large open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003601
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin