Active
Property Photos
9360 Nuova Way
  1. Image 1 For 9360 Nuova Way
  2. Image 2 For 9360 Nuova Way
  3. Image 3 For 9360 Nuova Way
  4. Image 4 For 9360 Nuova Way
  5. Image 5 For 9360 Nuova Way
  6. Image 6 For 9360 Nuova Way
  7. Image 7 For 9360 Nuova Way
  8. Image 8 For 9360 Nuova Way
  9. Image 9 For 9360 Nuova Way
  10. Image 10 For 9360 Nuova Way
  11. Image 11 For 9360 Nuova Way
  12. Image 12 For 9360 Nuova Way
  13. Image 13 For 9360 Nuova Way
  14. Image 14 For 9360 Nuova Way
  15. Image 15 For 9360 Nuova Way
  16. Image 16 For 9360 Nuova Way
  17. Image 17 For 9360 Nuova Way
  18. Image 18 For 9360 Nuova Way
  19. Image 19 For 9360 Nuova Way
  20. Image 20 For 9360 Nuova Way
  21. Image 21 For 9360 Nuova Way
  22. Image 22 For 9360 Nuova Way
  23. Image 23 For 9360 Nuova Way
  24. Image 24 For 9360 Nuova Way
  25. Image 25 For 9360 Nuova Way
  26. Image 26 For 9360 Nuova Way
  27. Image 27 For 9360 Nuova Way
  28. Image 28 For 9360 Nuova Way
  29. Image 29 For 9360 Nuova Way
  30. Image 30 For 9360 Nuova Way
  31. Image 31 For 9360 Nuova Way
  32. Image 32 For 9360 Nuova Way
  33. Image 33 For 9360 Nuova Way
  34. Image 34 For 9360 Nuova Way
  35. Image 35 For 9360 Nuova Way
  36. Image 36 For 9360 Nuova Way
  37. Image 37 For 9360 Nuova Way
  38. Image 38 For 9360 Nuova Way
  39. Image 39 For 9360 Nuova Way
  40. Image 40 For 9360 Nuova Way
  41. Image 41 For 9360 Nuova Way
  42. Image 42 For 9360 Nuova Way
  43. Image 43 For 9360 Nuova Way
  44. Image 44 For 9360 Nuova Way
  45. Image 45 For 9360 Nuova Way
  46. Image 46 For 9360 Nuova Way
  47. Image 47 For 9360 Nuova Way
  48. Image 48 For 9360 Nuova Way
  49. Image 49 For 9360 Nuova Way
  50. Image 50 For 9360 Nuova Way
  51. Image 51 For 9360 Nuova Way
  52. Image 52 For 9360 Nuova Way
  53. Image 53 For 9360 Nuova Way
  54. Image 54 For 9360 Nuova Way
  55. Image 55 For 9360 Nuova Way
  56. Image 56 For 9360 Nuova Way
  57. Image 57 For 9360 Nuova Way
  58. Image 58 For 9360 Nuova Way
  59. Image 59 For 9360 Nuova Way
  60. Image 60 For 9360 Nuova Way
  61. Image 61 For 9360 Nuova Way
  62. Image 62 For 9360 Nuova Way
  63. Image 63 For 9360 Nuova Way
  64. Image 64 For 9360 Nuova Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 9360 Nuova Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prestigious PGA Verano gated community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a circular driveway and sprinkler system, this residence offers both curb appeal and convenience. This home offers a gated courtyard entry, 12 foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The chef's kitchen boasts granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and ample cabinetry. The master suite features tray ceilings, his and her walk in closets, and a spa like en suite complete with a soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Extend your living space outdoors with a massive screened in patio surrounded by greeneryideal for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle in privacy and comfort. PGA Verano is renowned for its resort style amenities. Club Talavera, the community's social and fitness hub, offers: A grand ballroom, Indoor heated lap pool & multiple outdoor pools, Tennis & Bocce courts, Smart Fit training center & yoga/group fitness studio, 27 court pickleball center, Dog park, billiards room, and year round activities. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the exclusive affiliation with PGA Village Golf Club. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and scenic waterways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9360 Nuova Way
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Village Emilia
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO.1 (PB 56-11) LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333460200610008
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Zee Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

6410 Zee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Many upgrades included in the Torino section of St. Lucie West. Roof installed in 2020, Ac new in 2021, pool patio resurfaced, Accordion shutters installed. Spacious home with large open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003601
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,999.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

1416 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity on a great home! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage over 2900 living square feet featuring all bedrooms upstairs with a separate living area, plus two flexible spaces on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011522
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin