Active
Property Photos
9240 Greenspire Lane
  1. Image 1 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  2. Image 2 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  3. Image 3 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  4. Image 4 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  5. Image 5 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  6. Image 6 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  7. Image 7 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  8. Image 8 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  9. Image 9 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  10. Image 10 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  11. Image 11 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  12. Image 12 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  13. Image 13 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  14. Image 14 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  15. Image 15 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  16. Image 16 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  17. Image 17 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  18. Image 18 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  19. Image 19 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  20. Image 20 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  21. Image 21 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  22. Image 22 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  23. Image 23 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  24. Image 24 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  25. Image 25 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  26. Image 26 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
  27. Image 27 For 9240 Greenspire Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $909,000

Address: 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layout buyers love. The oversized kitchen island opens to the main living areaperfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private lot with no rear neighbors and peaceful preserve views, with room to create your dream outdoor space. Impact windows and solid construction add peace of mind. Located near top rated schools, close to all Wellington amenities, shopping, and dining. Priced to attract immediate interestdon't miss this opportunity! Owner financing option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9240 Greenspire Lane
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $909,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3896
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 149
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS ROYALE PUD LT 59
  • Parcel Number: 00424419130000590
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin