Active
Property Photos
6539 Held Court
  1. Image 1 For 6539 Held Court
  2. Image 2 For 6539 Held Court
  3. Image 3 For 6539 Held Court
  4. Image 4 For 6539 Held Court
  5. Image 5 For 6539 Held Court
  6. Image 6 For 6539 Held Court
  7. Image 7 For 6539 Held Court
  8. Image 8 For 6539 Held Court
  9. Image 9 For 6539 Held Court
  10. Image 10 For 6539 Held Court
  11. Image 11 For 6539 Held Court
  12. Image 12 For 6539 Held Court
  13. Image 13 For 6539 Held Court
  14. Image 14 For 6539 Held Court
  15. Image 15 For 6539 Held Court
  16. Image 16 For 6539 Held Court
  17. Image 17 For 6539 Held Court
  18. Image 18 For 6539 Held Court
  19. Image 19 For 6539 Held Court
  20. Image 20 For 6539 Held Court
  21. Image 21 For 6539 Held Court
  22. Image 22 For 6539 Held Court
  23. Image 23 For 6539 Held Court
  24. Image 24 For 6539 Held Court
  25. Image 25 For 6539 Held Court
  26. Image 26 For 6539 Held Court
  27. Image 27 For 6539 Held Court
  28. Image 28 For 6539 Held Court
  29. Image 29 For 6539 Held Court
  30. Image 30 For 6539 Held Court
  31. Image 31 For 6539 Held Court
  32. Image 32 For 6539 Held Court
  33. Image 33 For 6539 Held Court
  34. Image 34 For 6539 Held Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits on a 1/3 acre corner lot with two driveways. A 2 car garage with interior storage/work room. This home has 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms with a separate living room and large family room and lots of storage. The family room has a separate exterior entrance and bathroom. Bedroom 3 has a separate exterior entrance and formerly used a private guest facility. This home has lots and lots of storage. Great opportunity to make this house your home. Don't miss all this wonderful home has to offer. This property is being sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6539 Held Court
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA SALERNO REVISED LOTS 11 & 12 BLK F OR 362/2165
  • Parcel Number: 363841004006001108
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Graham Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$635,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

5040 Graham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready two story CBS home in Martin's Crossing! From the moment you walk in, you'll be wowed by the dramatic 20+ ft entry ceilings and bright, open feel. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026350
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin