Active
Property Photos
550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  1. Image 1 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  2. Image 2 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  3. Image 3 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  4. Image 4 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  5. Image 5 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  6. Image 6 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  7. Image 7 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  8. Image 8 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  9. Image 9 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  10. Image 10 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  11. Image 11 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  12. Image 12 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  13. Image 13 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  14. Image 14 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  15. Image 15 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  16. Image 16 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  17. Image 17 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  18. Image 18 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  19. Image 19 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  20. Image 20 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  21. Image 21 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  22. Image 22 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  23. Image 23 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  24. Image 24 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  25. Image 25 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  26. Image 26 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  27. Image 27 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  28. Image 28 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  29. Image 29 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  30. Image 30 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  31. Image 31 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  32. Image 32 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  33. Image 33 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  34. Image 34 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  35. Image 35 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  36. Image 36 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  37. Image 37 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  38. Image 38 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  39. Image 39 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  40. Image 40 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  41. Image 41 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  42. Image 42 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  43. Image 43 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  44. Image 44 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  45. Image 45 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  46. Image 46 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  47. Image 47 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  48. Image 48 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  49. Image 49 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  50. Image 50 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  51. Image 51 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  52. Image 52 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  53. Image 53 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  54. Image 54 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in the prestigious Cityplace South Tower meticulously renovated to perfection! This stunning residence features a dream kitchen boasting quartz countertops, custom cabinets, new appliances, an extended island with a seating area, and mood LED lighting underneath. The elegance continues with travertine floors, high molding throughout, and beautifully remodeled bathrooms showcasing gorgeous showers and Restoration Hardware vanities. Both bedrooms and living area feature crystal chandeliers. The attention to detail is unparalleled, with a built in custom bar, custom recessed lighting, and brass fixtures adding a touch of luxury. The unit is delivered fully furnished with Restoration Hardware furniture and also boasts 2 parking spaces. Across the street from Rosemary Square and Just over the bridge from Palm Beach Island and Worth Avenue, this location is pristine. Just 5 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport as well. Resident only amenities include 86' Infinity Edge heated pool, hot tub, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and fitness center. Pet friendly building allows for 2 dogs. Elementary school is A+ rated. Free valet parking and 24 hour doorman included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 1409
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340001409
  • Unit Number: 1409
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

A turnkey, fully equipped luxury high rise condominium in the heart of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100059
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 818, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS. No better place to spend winter than at 818 Two City Plaza, one of Downtown West Palm's premier luxury buildings. This 2BR/2BA condo with den showcases ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121431
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 S Flagler Dr  14h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

529 S Flagler Dr 14h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate luxury living at this stunning 2 bedroom,2.5 bathroom newly renovated apartment. Located at the 14th floor ,facing the Intracoastal Waterway is walking distance to Palm Beach I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140359
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 427, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$12,000.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the center of it all in this fully renovated, two story corner residence at the coveted One City Plaza. This exceptional rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy vibrant downtown West Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162439
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 433, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($9.34 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Loft at One City Plaza. Elevated seasonal living awaits in this refined duplex loft residence at the prestigious One City Plaza. Residence 433 offers a rare and desirable 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.49 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING Annual Rental. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026! Completely renovated, expertly designed, ALL NEW RH Furniture! Welcome to your Light, Bright & Airy sanctuary! Recently renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this 2BR/2.1BA + den residence located in one of the area's most desirable buildings. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this home combines flexibility with style. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012860
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$12,000.00 ($5.98 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most UNIQUE PENTHOUSE in the center of WPB. 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse with a 1000 sq ft, ultra private rooftop terrace. This lives like a HOME. Walking distance to best cafes and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013609
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 2117, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($7.10 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 2117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE FURNISHED RENTAL ANNUAL Perched on the top floor of one of Downtown West Palm Beach's most sought after luxury buildings, this stunning 2 bed 2 bath penthouse at Two City Plaza offers an ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018111
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin