Active
Property Photos
719 Valley Forge Road
  1. Image 1 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  2. Image 2 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  3. Image 3 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  4. Image 4 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  5. Image 5 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  6. Image 6 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  7. Image 7 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  8. Image 8 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  9. Image 9 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  10. Image 10 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  11. Image 11 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  12. Image 12 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  13. Image 13 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  14. Image 14 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  15. Image 15 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  16. Image 16 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  17. Image 17 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  18. Image 18 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  19. Image 19 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  20. Image 20 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  21. Image 21 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  22. Image 22 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  23. Image 23 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  24. Image 24 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  25. Image 25 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  26. Image 26 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  27. Image 27 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  28. Image 28 For 719 Valley Forge Road
  29. Image 29 For 719 Valley Forge Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

This move in ready gem in West Palm Beach boasts ALL the top improvements and upgrades front and center, delivering instant peace of mind, modern luxury, and unbeatable value that Florida buyers snap up fast! Start with the brand new roof (NEW ROOF) for superior storm protection and lower insurance premiums, fresh exterior paint keeping it crisp and curb appealing, NEW PVC plumbing to eliminate leaks and future hassles, plus an updated electrical with modern wiring ensuring safety and efficiency. Inside, revel in new neutral tone vinyl plank flooring throughout for a seamless, low maintenance flow, complemented by easy care tile in the kitchen and baths. Fresh interior paint gives it that pristine, model home vibe. The kitchen impresses with shaker style cabinetry, durable granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, stylish, functional, and ready for your gourmet dreams. Both bathrooms are spa inspired thanks to recent overhauls: glass enclosed showers, granite counters, and sleek modern vanities. Outside, the brand new fence secures a spacious, fully fenced backyard, while the expansive paver patio offers endless potential (add a pool easily!). The paver driveway fits two+ vehicles with ease. No HOA fees or restrictions mean total freedom, park your boat, RV, or toys, or invest in rentals without red tape! Prime location seals the deal: just 5 minutes to the beach, minutes from shopping, dining, and fun in the SoSo District, blocks from the Intracoastal, and in an A rated school district. This rare West Palm Beach find with every upgrade prioritized is calling your name, don't miss out, tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 719 Valley Forge Road
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Decorative, Driveway, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HILLSIDE PARK LTS 84 & 85
  • Parcel Number: 74434409040000840
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: SF7(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1026 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$429,000.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

1026 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE COME AND SEE , THIS HOUSE WILL NOT BE LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025104
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$480,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

513 El Vedado Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home with Attached Studio in Vibrant West Palm Beach Welcome to 513 El Vedado, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached studio in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065894
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5815 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$435,000.00 ($243.02 / sqft )

5815 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath single family house on a large corner lot in a tree lined peaceful neighborhood. NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2025 W/10 YEAR WARRANTY. Fresh Sherwin Williams painted both interior and ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Fernwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$460,000.00 ($315.50 / sqft )

711 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfect started home. Centrally located in the center of Palm Beach County, within 5 to 10 minutes drive to the beach, downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Shops, Farmers Market, with dinnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Monroe Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$444,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

444 Monroe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world where historic character meets contemporary elegance in this captivating West Palm Beach residence. The main house is a 2 bed 1 bath plus Florida room with a detached efficiency out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163375
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$479,900.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

625 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Mission style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blending timeless charm with modern upgrades! Featuring a brand new roof (2025), desirable split floorplan, two beautifully renovated bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020240
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin