Active
Property Photos
3331 Lake Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 3331 Lake Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 3331 Lake Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 3331 Lake Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

Fully furnished and remodeled classic, one story, 2BR/1BA beach home offered as a Seasonal or Annual Rental. This private, tropical, fully fenced backyard terrace is an entertainer's dream! Giant backyard. The home sleeps 6 guests. The total monthly rent is $5,950 for a seasonal lease & $3,500 for an off seasonal lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158131 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3331 Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1118
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WILLFRED PARK LT 45
  • Parcel Number: 74434333180000450
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 719 Briggs Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

719 Briggs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled home available for short term rental. Fully furnished, large fenced yard and offstreet parking. Prime east location close to Beaches, Downtown WPB and Worth Ave. Pets OK w deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138430
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,600.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145993
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Parker Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5008 Parker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical getaway! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in West Palm Beach offers modern comfort and coastal charm. Enjoy an open layout, wood look tile floors, impact windows, and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Ellamar Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$4,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

382 Ellamar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2 story 11 room spanish style mission home in highly desirable and prestigious ''south of southern' or soso, ''new hot'' neighborhood in local waterfront intracoastal community. Tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138574
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Macy Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$3,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

717 Macy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless Florida charm with this beautifully maintained 1925 home, blending historic character with modern updates. This inviting 3 bedroom residence features 1 full bath and 1 half bath, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153882
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin