Active
Property Photos
11777 Castellon Court
  1. Image 1 For 11777 Castellon Court
  2. Image 2 For 11777 Castellon Court
  3. Image 3 For 11777 Castellon Court
  4. Image 4 For 11777 Castellon Court
  5. Image 5 For 11777 Castellon Court
  6. Image 6 For 11777 Castellon Court
  7. Image 7 For 11777 Castellon Court
  8. Image 8 For 11777 Castellon Court
  9. Image 9 For 11777 Castellon Court
  10. Image 10 For 11777 Castellon Court
  11. Image 11 For 11777 Castellon Court
  12. Image 12 For 11777 Castellon Court
  13. Image 13 For 11777 Castellon Court
  14. Image 14 For 11777 Castellon Court
  15. Image 15 For 11777 Castellon Court
  16. Image 16 For 11777 Castellon Court
  17. Image 17 For 11777 Castellon Court
  18. Image 18 For 11777 Castellon Court
  19. Image 19 For 11777 Castellon Court
  20. Image 20 For 11777 Castellon Court
  21. Image 21 For 11777 Castellon Court
  22. Image 22 For 11777 Castellon Court
  23. Image 23 For 11777 Castellon Court
  24. Image 24 For 11777 Castellon Court
  25. Image 25 For 11777 Castellon Court
  26. Image 26 For 11777 Castellon Court
  27. Image 27 For 11777 Castellon Court
  28. Image 28 For 11777 Castellon Court
  29. Image 29 For 11777 Castellon Court
  30. Image 30 For 11777 Castellon Court
  31. Image 31 For 11777 Castellon Court
  32. Image 32 For 11777 Castellon Court
  33. Image 33 For 11777 Castellon Court
  34. Image 34 For 11777 Castellon Court
  35. Image 35 For 11777 Castellon Court
  36. Image 36 For 11777 Castellon Court
  37. Image 37 For 11777 Castellon Court
  38. Image 38 For 11777 Castellon Court
  39. Image 39 For 11777 Castellon Court
  40. Image 40 For 11777 Castellon Court
  41. Image 41 For 11777 Castellon Court
  42. Image 42 For 11777 Castellon Court
  43. Image 43 For 11777 Castellon Court
  44. Image 44 For 11777 Castellon Court
  45. Image 45 For 11777 Castellon Court
  46. Image 46 For 11777 Castellon Court
  47. Image 47 For 11777 Castellon Court
  48. Image 48 For 11777 Castellon Court
  49. Image 49 For 11777 Castellon Court
  50. Image 50 For 11777 Castellon Court
  51. Image 51 For 11777 Castellon Court
  52. Image 52 For 11777 Castellon Court
  53. Image 53 For 11777 Castellon Court
  54. Image 54 For 11777 Castellon Court
  55. Image 55 For 11777 Castellon Court
  56. Image 56 For 11777 Castellon Court
  57. Image 57 For 11777 Castellon Court
  58. Image 58 For 11777 Castellon Court
  59. Image 59 For 11777 Castellon Court
  60. Image 60 For 11777 Castellon Court
  61. Image 61 For 11777 Castellon Court
  62. Image 62 For 11777 Castellon Court
  63. Image 63 For 11777 Castellon Court
  64. Image 64 For 11777 Castellon Court
  65. Image 65 For 11777 Castellon Court
  66. Image 66 For 11777 Castellon Court
  67. Image 67 For 11777 Castellon Court
  68. Image 68 For 11777 Castellon Court
  69. Image 69 For 11777 Castellon Court
  70. Image 70 For 11777 Castellon Court
  71. Image 71 For 11777 Castellon Court
  72. Image 72 For 11777 Castellon Court
  73. Image 73 For 11777 Castellon Court
  74. Image 74 For 11777 Castellon Court
  75. Image 75 For 11777 Castellon Court
  76. Image 76 For 11777 Castellon Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $594,000

Address: 11777 Castellon Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

IMMACULATE RENOVATED 3BR Mediterranean model in lush 55+ Valencia Lakes. New Roof.!! Move in ready contemporary home features blonde oak laminate flooring, crown molding, sleek Euro kitchen cabinetry, SS appliances, eat in brkfst nook, amazing ensuite Bathroom with freestanding tub, renovated guest bath, Master walk ins w/ wall safe, Formal DR, built in office in BR3, screened lanai. ''The Friendliest Valencia'' offers: Newly renovated clubhouse !! New Cafe by Bagel Twins, Open Daily !! New Pickleballl Courts w/ League play !! New Bocce courts !! Full time Lifestyle Director !! Dog friendly community !! Plus, Fitness program, Tourny Billiards, Arts Programs, Theater troupe, Karaoke, Clubs galore !!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11777 Castellon Court
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $594,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PL 2 LT 29
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424533060000290
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

7673 Corkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined lakefront 4BR, 2.5BA Opal model in Greystone PRICED TO SELL! The first floor offers an open concept great room and a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin