Active
Property Photos
11893 Fountainside Circle
  1. Image 1 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  2. Image 2 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  3. Image 3 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  4. Image 4 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  5. Image 5 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  6. Image 6 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  7. Image 7 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  8. Image 8 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  9. Image 9 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  10. Image 10 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  11. Image 11 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  12. Image 12 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  13. Image 13 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  14. Image 14 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  15. Image 15 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  16. Image 16 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  17. Image 17 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  18. Image 18 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  19. Image 19 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  20. Image 20 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  21. Image 21 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  22. Image 22 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  23. Image 23 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  24. Image 24 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  25. Image 25 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  26. Image 26 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  27. Image 27 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  28. Image 28 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  29. Image 29 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  30. Image 30 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  31. Image 31 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  32. Image 32 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  33. Image 33 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  34. Image 34 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  35. Image 35 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  36. Image 36 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  37. Image 37 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  38. Image 38 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  39. Image 39 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  40. Image 40 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  41. Image 41 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  42. Image 42 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  43. Image 43 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  44. Image 44 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  45. Image 45 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  46. Image 46 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  47. Image 47 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  48. Image 48 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  49. Image 49 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  50. Image 50 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  51. Image 51 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  52. Image 52 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  53. Image 53 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  54. Image 54 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  55. Image 55 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  56. Image 56 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  57. Image 57 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  58. Image 58 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  59. Image 59 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  60. Image 60 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  61. Image 61 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  62. Image 62 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  63. Image 63 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  64. Image 64 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  65. Image 65 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  66. Image 66 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  67. Image 67 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  68. Image 68 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  69. Image 69 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  70. Image 70 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  71. Image 71 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  72. Image 72 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  73. Image 73 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  74. Image 74 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  75. Image 75 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  76. Image 76 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  77. Image 77 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  78. Image 78 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  79. Image 79 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  80. Image 80 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  81. Image 81 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  82. Image 82 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  83. Image 83 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  84. Image 84 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  85. Image 85 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  86. Image 86 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  87. Image 87 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  88. Image 88 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  89. Image 89 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  90. Image 90 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  91. Image 91 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  92. Image 92 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  93. Image 93 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  94. Image 94 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  95. Image 95 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  96. Image 96 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  97. Image 97 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  98. Image 98 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  99. Image 99 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  100. Image 100 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  101. Image 101 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  102. Image 102 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
  103. Image 103 For 11893 Fountainside Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $554,900

Address: 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views and an exceptional lifestyle. Enjoy the community's private clubhouse with pool, spa, card room, and kitchen, plus optional Indian Spring Country Club membership. The roof was replaced in 2019. The kitchen was recently updated with so close cabinetry and newer appliances (2018 2022), plus a 2023 washer & dryer (some appliances all under warranty). Comfort is enhanced with two zone A/C (main system 2010, primary suite zone 2013) and a 2020 water heater. The garage features a new insulated door with new springs and a new opener. Home is generator ready (generator negotiable). Hurricane shutters throughout. The HOA includes cable & internet, 24 hour manned gate, trash removal, common area landscaping, scheduled roof/driveway power washing, and exterior painng every five years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11893 Fountainside Circle
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $554,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 539
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON FAIRWAYS PL 3 LT 34
  • Parcel Number: 00424534230000340
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Creekside Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$575,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

11590 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort,space and florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home designed for easy living and entertaining in mind. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Barca Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,000.00 ($180.68 / sqft )

11366 Barca Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 4 br home available in the friendliest valencia valencia lakes!!!!! Stunning 2600+ sf madrid model priced to sell!! Oversized corner lot in lush valencia lakes, 4 br 2 1/2 ba features large lr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013972
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin