Active
Property Photos
8052 Links Way
  1. Image 1 For 8052 Links Way
  2. Image 2 For 8052 Links Way
  3. Image 3 For 8052 Links Way
  4. Image 4 For 8052 Links Way
  5. Image 5 For 8052 Links Way
  6. Image 6 For 8052 Links Way
  7. Image 7 For 8052 Links Way
  8. Image 8 For 8052 Links Way
  9. Image 9 For 8052 Links Way
  10. Image 10 For 8052 Links Way
  11. Image 11 For 8052 Links Way
  12. Image 12 For 8052 Links Way
  13. Image 13 For 8052 Links Way
  14. Image 14 For 8052 Links Way
  15. Image 15 For 8052 Links Way
  16. Image 16 For 8052 Links Way
  17. Image 17 For 8052 Links Way
  18. Image 18 For 8052 Links Way
  19. Image 19 For 8052 Links Way
  20. Image 20 For 8052 Links Way
  21. Image 21 For 8052 Links Way
  22. Image 22 For 8052 Links Way
  23. Image 23 For 8052 Links Way
  24. Image 24 For 8052 Links Way
  25. Image 25 For 8052 Links Way
  26. Image 26 For 8052 Links Way
  27. Image 27 For 8052 Links Way
  28. Image 28 For 8052 Links Way
  29. Image 29 For 8052 Links Way
  30. Image 30 For 8052 Links Way
  31. Image 31 For 8052 Links Way
  32. Image 32 For 8052 Links Way
  33. Image 33 For 8052 Links Way
  34. Image 34 For 8052 Links Way
  35. Image 35 For 8052 Links Way
  36. Image 36 For 8052 Links Way
  37. Image 37 For 8052 Links Way
  38. Image 38 For 8052 Links Way
  39. Image 39 For 8052 Links Way
  40. Image 40 For 8052 Links Way
  41. Image 41 For 8052 Links Way
  42. Image 42 For 8052 Links Way
  43. Image 43 For 8052 Links Way
  44. Image 44 For 8052 Links Way
  45. Image 45 For 8052 Links Way
  46. Image 46 For 8052 Links Way
  47. Image 47 For 8052 Links Way
  48. Image 48 For 8052 Links Way
  49. Image 49 For 8052 Links Way
  50. Image 50 For 8052 Links Way
  51. Image 51 For 8052 Links Way
  52. Image 52 For 8052 Links Way
  53. Image 53 For 8052 Links Way
  54. Image 54 For 8052 Links Way
  55. Image 55 For 8052 Links Way
  56. Image 56 For 8052 Links Way
  57. Image 57 For 8052 Links Way
  58. Image 58 For 8052 Links Way
  59. Image 59 For 8052 Links Way
  60. Image 60 For 8052 Links Way
  61. Image 61 For 8052 Links Way
  62. Image 62 For 8052 Links Way
  63. Image 63 For 8052 Links Way
  64. Image 64 For 8052 Links Way
  65. Image 65 For 8052 Links Way
  66. Image 66 For 8052 Links Way
  67. Image 67 For 8052 Links Way
  68. Image 68 For 8052 Links Way
  69. Image 69 For 8052 Links Way
  70. Image 70 For 8052 Links Way
  71. Image 71 For 8052 Links Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $734,900

Address: 8052 Links Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Welcome to an extraordinary residence in Cypress Point, one of the most sought after neighborhoods within PGA Village where luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in perfect harmony. A BACKYARD OASIS LIKE NO OTHER: Step outside to your own private resort style retreat. The breathtaking pool features a stunning pebble finish, glistening tile accents, elegant fountains, and a beautiful tile deck. A marble walkway meanders gracefully through lush, exotic tropical landscaping, creating a serene and secluded escape. With expansive covered patio areas, a screened lounging space, and an additional awning for extended shade, this outdoor oasis is designed for both entertaining and tranquil relaxation. Every inch reflects the owners' pride and meticulous attention to detail. Refined Interior Craftsmanship & Modern Design: Inside, quality craftsmanship and distinctive style shine throughout this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home. 18" slate tile floors in the main living areas Warm bamboo wood flooring in the bedrooms Solid 6 panel wood doors and detailed wood trim Floor to ceiling built in bookshelves A one of a kind built in glassware cabinet in the dining area with granite countertop and glass doors The chef's kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring top of the line Viking and Thermador appliances, rich wood cabinetry with abundant drawers, and gleaming granite countertops. The modern aesthetic continues throughout the home, complemented by upgraded bath fixtures and high quality finishes that reflect thoughtful design at every turn. Prime Location with Privacy: Situated on a private corner lot backing to the golf course, this home offers exceptional privacy while remaining in the heart of the community close to the gate and clubhouse, yet peacefully tucked away from I 95. A short ride brings you to the Island Club and all community amenities. Residents of PGA Village enjoy access to the clubhouse featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and a full calendar of social activities. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate three world class PGA golf courses and The Legacy Golf & Tennis Club, a premier private club. Just outside the gates, you'll find dining, shopping, the New York Mets spring training facility, and all essentials for daily living. Plus, you're only a short drive from some of Florida's most beautiful beaches. Some furnishings are negotiable, making this exceptional property even more enticing. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8052 Links Way
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $734,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3788
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Slate, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POD 26 AT THE RESERVE PHASE 1 CYPRESS POINT LOT 33
  • Parcel Number: 332770700370001
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8825 Bally Bunion Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$875,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

8825 Bally Bunion Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive PGA Village! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is designed for both comfort and style, featuring a built in refreshing pool and spa overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058540
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Links Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$747,000.00 ($193.93 / sqft )

8048 Links Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the beauty of Port St. Lucie living in this stunning home at PGA Golf Village, Cypress Point. This spacious residence boasts vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, and a newly updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148367
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$779,900.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1157 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this impressive 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence with 4,371 sq ft under air, amazing Screened Pool/Spa and stunning lake view. Located in the gated Country Club Estates, surrounded by stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160539
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 Frenze Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$685,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

6444 Frenze Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously cared for by its original owner, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home embodies the ultimate Treasure Coast lifestyle. From soaring ceilings and an open, sun drenched floor plan to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013852
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Saddlebrook Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$799,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

7868 Saddlebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own a well built home on a fantastic lot in a prime location. With a little imagination & updating, this property can truly shine. This spacious two story pool home sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020920
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin