Active
Property Photos
3178 Indian Wells Place
  1. Image 1 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  2. Image 2 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  3. Image 3 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  4. Image 4 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  5. Image 5 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  6. Image 6 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  7. Image 7 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  8. Image 8 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  9. Image 9 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  10. Image 10 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  11. Image 11 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  12. Image 12 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  13. Image 13 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  14. Image 14 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  15. Image 15 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  16. Image 16 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  17. Image 17 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  18. Image 18 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  19. Image 19 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  20. Image 20 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  21. Image 21 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  22. Image 22 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  23. Image 23 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  24. Image 24 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  25. Image 25 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  26. Image 26 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  27. Image 27 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  28. Image 28 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  29. Image 29 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  30. Image 30 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  31. Image 31 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  32. Image 32 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  33. Image 33 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  34. Image 34 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  35. Image 35 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  36. Image 36 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  37. Image 37 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  38. Image 38 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  39. Image 39 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  40. Image 40 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  41. Image 41 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  42. Image 42 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  43. Image 43 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  44. Image 44 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  45. Image 45 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  46. Image 46 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  47. Image 47 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  48. Image 48 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  49. Image 49 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  50. Image 50 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  51. Image 51 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  52. Image 52 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  53. Image 53 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  54. Image 54 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  55. Image 55 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  56. Image 56 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  57. Image 57 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  58. Image 58 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  59. Image 59 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  60. Image 60 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  61. Image 61 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  62. Image 62 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  63. Image 63 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  64. Image 64 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  65. Image 65 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  66. Image 66 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  67. Image 67 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  68. Image 68 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  69. Image 69 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
  70. Image 70 For 3178 Indian Wells Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $979,888

Address: 3178 Indian Wells Place, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Location, location, location! Privately positioned in the Estate Section of Summerfield, this custom built residence rests at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized pie shaped lot offering approximately 120 feet of golf course frontage with tranquil preserve views beyond, creating exceptional privacy and abundant wildlife. This spacious home features four bedrooms plus a study, three full baths, and an expansive family room, highlighted by soaring 14 foot ceilings in the main living areas that enhance the open, light filled design. The thoughtfully designed floor plan flows seamlessly to the outdoor living spaces. Enjoy resort style outdoor living with a gorgeous gas heated screened pool and spa, complete with an on site gas tank, extended covered patio, and sweeping golf course vistas where golfers can be seen in the distance while you relax in total serenity. The home has been meticulously maintained and continually upgraded, including a newer barrel tile roof and a whole house Generac generator providing peace of mind during power outages. Summerfield offers an exceptional lifestyle with golf, tennis, clubhouse, and restaurant amenities, along with city water and sewer and a low HOA. A rare opportunity to own one of the most beautifully positioned homes in Summerfield, offering space, privacy, and spectacular golf course views."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3178 Indian Wells Place
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $979,888
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 220 PLAT 8 SUMMERFIELD GOLF CLUB PH II-B PUD (PB 15 PG 27)
  • Parcel Number: 353841003000022000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9801 Legacy Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$995,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

9801 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location in highpointe! Sitting on a wide & expansive lake view, on an exclusive cul de sac is this well appointed new home (never lived in) offering 4 bedrooms + a den (could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Golf Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

3360 Golf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Enjoy golf course living at its best in this spacious two story home set on the 16th Fairway in the sought after Yacht & Country Club of Stuart. With 4,898 Square Feet under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141527
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Pennfield Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,150,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

684 Pennfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with 3 car garage home is the home you've been waiting for! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the two story g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166808
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,175,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

6460 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in the exclusive Mariner Sands Country Club, where sweeping water and golf course views create a breathtaking backdrop for this exceptional residence. Spanning 3,783 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015358
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Panther Trace, Stuart, FL 34997
$925,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

1921 Panther Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional lakefront retreat offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and lifestyle. This stunning 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence features soaring ceilings and a light filled, open des

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5599 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014239
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin