Active
Property Photos
1322 30th Street
  1. Image 1 For 1322 30th Street
  2. Image 2 For 1322 30th Street
  3. Image 3 For 1322 30th Street
  4. Image 4 For 1322 30th Street
  5. Image 5 For 1322 30th Street
  6. Image 6 For 1322 30th Street
  7. Image 7 For 1322 30th Street
  8. Image 8 For 1322 30th Street
  9. Image 9 For 1322 30th Street
  10. Image 10 For 1322 30th Street
  11. Image 11 For 1322 30th Street
  12. Image 12 For 1322 30th Street
  13. Image 13 For 1322 30th Street
  14. Image 14 For 1322 30th Street
  15. Image 15 For 1322 30th Street
  16. Image 16 For 1322 30th Street
  17. Image 17 For 1322 30th Street
  18. Image 18 For 1322 30th Street
  19. Image 19 For 1322 30th Street
  20. Image 20 For 1322 30th Street
  21. Image 21 For 1322 30th Street
  22. Image 22 For 1322 30th Street
  23. Image 23 For 1322 30th Street
  24. Image 24 For 1322 30th Street
  25. Image 25 For 1322 30th Street
  26. Image 26 For 1322 30th Street
  27. Image 27 For 1322 30th Street
  28. Image 28 For 1322 30th Street
  29. Image 29 For 1322 30th Street
  30. Image 30 For 1322 30th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 1322 30th Street, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Newer centrally located Panama City home with easy access via the new Hwy 390 to the world's most beautiful beaches, a new Publix shopping center and the city's main attraction holder 23rd Street. Interior features include a foyer, large living room open to the kitchen and dining room, cook friendly kitchen with ample bar space and cabinetry plus a pantry, custom master bedroom with extra mouldings and upgraded paint, master bath with huge tile glass enclosed shower plus double vanity and large walk in closet. Additional two bedrooms with guest bath. Exterior features two car garage, covered back porch and sprinkler system. All ages, sizes, features and school zones to be verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1322 30th Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HORIZON POINTE LOT 4 ORB 4572 P 2384
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 13783-150-040
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

941 Agnes Scott Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the highly desired Forest Park neighborhood! This unique property has a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home with a Metal roof and Hardie board siding, a newly renovated wor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787341
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828, Panama City, FL 32405
$450,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828 More Like This

Beautiful Newly b built duplex, ready to make it your main or home between families or to turn it into your acquisition for rents. Each duplex has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern kitchen, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789006
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Briarcliff Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$441,500.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

2609 Briarcliff Road More Like This

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is a gathering place for friends and family which is nestled in Panama City's popular Forest Park area. Home offers 2 MASTER SUITES one on each floor making it perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin