Active
Property Photos
7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 7302 Twilight Bay Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 story home located in the highly sought after community of Lakeview Pointe at Horizon West. Offering 2,810 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready residence sits on one of the largest lots in the communityapproximately 2.5 times the community average, a rare find in this area. Featuring over $130,000 in upgrades, this home showcases high end finishes throughout including tile throughout the main living areas and wet spaces, luxury vinyl plank flooring on the stairs, loft, and all bedrooms, and absolutely no carpet. Fresh interior and exterior paint, designer light fixtures, blinds, Nest thermostat, whole home water filtration system, and an electrolyte reverse osmosis drinking water system. The open concept floorplan is designed for modern living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry with crown molding, cabinet hardware, pull out cabinet drawers, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, built in double ovens, cooktop with hood, dishwasher, disposal, pendant lighting, recessed lighting, center island, modern upgraded faucet and an inviting caf dining space. The spacious family room offers an accent wall, recessed lighting, upgraded ceiling fan, tile flooring, and a stunning open staircase with wrought iron balusters, stained wood handrail, and elegant single landing. Additional flexible living spaces include a loft, built in workspace/office nook, mudroom with built in storage, and dedicated laundry room. A downstairs bedroom provides the perfect setup for guests or multi generational living. The oversized primary suite features tray ceilings, recessed lighting, upgraded ceiling fan, walk in closet, and a custom built in closet system. The luxurious primary bathroom includes dual sinks, stone countertops, large walk in shower, linen closet, and private water closet. Every room in the home includes custom built in closet systems and upgraded ceiling fans. Step outside to enjoy exceptional outdoor living with beautiful curb appeal, professional landscaping, paved driveway, Rainbird irrigation system, gutters, exterior lighting, garage coach lights, and fenced backyard. The outdoor entertaining space includes an extended screened and covered patio plus a professionally designed paved patio with pergola. The 2 car garage is equally impressive with polyaspartic floor coating and overhead storage racks. Residents of Lakeview Pointe at Horizon West enjoy exclusive resort style amenities including a community pool, splash pad, sun deck, fitness center, playground, walking trails, and lake access to Huckleberry Lake. HOA includes lawn maintenance and common area upkeep. Ideally located near Hamlin Town Center with premier shopping, dining, entertainment, Publix, Cinepolis Luxury Cinemas, and PopStroke. Convenient access to SR 429 provides easy commuting to Orlando, the I 4 corridor, and area attractions. Enjoy peaceful suburban living while still being close enough to view Walt Disney World fireworks. Located within a top rated school district.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7302 Twilight Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3267
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, Other, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, RecreationFacilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, RangeHood, WaterPurifier
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW POINTE AT HORIZON WEST PHASE 2B89/45 LOT 263
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5458-02-630
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin